Upcoming Events

Roll Of Honour

Roll Of Honour 2016/17

Sn Premier League - UCC / Cobh Wanderers

Sn 1st Div - Everton / Midleton 

Sn 2nd Div - Ballincollig / Kilreen Celtic

Jn Premier Div - Ringmahon Rgs "B" / Douglas Hall

Jn 1st Div - Youghal Utd / UCC "A"

Jn 2nd Div - Leeds / Crosshaven

Floodlit League - Leeds / Ringmahon Rgs

Cup Winners

Beamish Senior Cup - Ringmahon Rangers 

Keane Cup – Douglas Hall  

Donie Forde Trophy - Cobh Wanderers

O'Connell Cup - St.Mary's

Pop Keller Cup - Blarney Utd 

Junior Super Cup - Everton 

Junior League Cup – Leeds

John Hayes Cup - Youghal Utd

Floodlit Cup - Leeds

Floodlit Shield - Mayfield Utd

 Michael Ward Trophy –Munster Senior League


Roll Of Honour 2015/16

Sn Premier - Avondale Utd / UCC

Sn 1st Div - Ringmahon Rangers / Cobh Wanderers

Sn 2nd Div - Riverstown / Leeside

Jn Premier Div - Douglas Hall / Avondale Utd

Jn 1st Div - Ringmahon Rangers B / Midleton

Jn 2nd Div - Youghal Utd / Blarney Utd

Floodlit League - Douglas Hall / Everton

Cup Winners 

Beamish Senior Cup - Midleton

Keane Cup –   Rockmount

Donie Forde Trophy -  Rockmount

O'Connell Cup - College Corinthians

Pop Keller Cup - Ringmahon Rangers

Junior Super Cup - Everton

Junior League Cup – Ringmahon Rangers B

John Hayes Cup - Ringmahon Rangers B

Floodlit Cup - Ringmahon Rgs

Floodlit Shield - Douglas Hall

Michael Ward Trophy –Munster Senior League


Roll Of Honour 2014/15
Sn Prem Div – Rockmount/College Corinthians
Sn 1st Div – Bandon/ Mayfield Utd
Sn 2nd Div – Cobh Wanderers / Passage
Jn Prem Div- Douglas Hall/ Ringmahon Rangers
Jn 1st Div – Avondale Utd/ Everton Utd
Jn 2nd Div – Ringmahon Rangers B / Cobh Wanderers
Floodlit League- Ringmahon Rangers, / Leeds

Cup Winners
Keane Cup –   Rockmount
Beamish Stout Sn Cup – Avondale Utd
Donie Forde Trophy – Avondale Utd
O’Connell Cup – Avondale Utd
Pop Keller Cup – Cobh Wanderers
Jn Super Cup – Everton
Jn League Cup – Carrigaline Utd
John Hayes Trophy – Riverstown/Brooklodge
Floodlit Cup – Ringmahon Rangers

 Roll Of Honour 2013/14 


Snr Prem Div –*UCC/Avondale Utd
Snr 1st Div – Castleview/Carrigaline Utd
Snr 2nd Div – Casement Celtic/Ballincollig
Jnr Prem Div- College Corinthians/Midleton
Jnr 1st Div – Leeside/Carrigaline Utd B
Jnr 1A Div – Douglas Hall Ath/Passage
Over 35 Floodlit League- Leeds/Everton

Cup Winners

FAI Intermediate Cup- Avondale Utd
Keane Cup –College Corinthians
Beamish Stout Snr Cup – Carrigaline Utd
Donie Forde Trophy – Avondale Utd
O’Connell Cup - Leeds
Pop Keller Cup – Carrigaline Utd
Jn Super Cup – Midleton
Jn League Cup – Mayfield Utd
John Hayes Trophy – Avondale Utd
O35 Floodlit Cup – Cobh Wanderers
Michael Ward Trophy – R/UP MSL

 Roll Of Honour 2012/13 


Snr Prem Div -Avondale Utd R-up UCC
Snr 1st Div -Leeds R-up Bandon
Snr 2nd Div -Wilton Utd R-up Mallow Utd
Jnr Prem Div- Douglas Hall R-up Ringmahon Rgs
Jnr 1st Div – Mallow Utd R-up Ringmahon Rgs B
Over 35 Floodlit League- Mayfield Utd R-up Carrigaline utd

Cup Winners 

FAI Intermediate Cup- Avondale Utd
Keane Cup -Avondale Utd
Beamish Stout Snr Cup -Avondale Utd
Donie Forde Trophy -Avondale Utd
O’Connell Cup -Rockmount
Pop Keller Cup-Blarney Utd
John Hayes Trophy- Leeside
Beamish Stout Jn Super Cup -Douglas Hall
Beamish Stout Jnr League Cup -Everton
Over 35 Floodlit Cup- Cobh Wanderers

 Roll of Honour 2011/12

League Winners
Senior Premier Avondale Utd R up - Rockmount
Sn 1 UCC R up - Fermoy
Sn 2 Youghal Utd R up - CIT
Junior Premier College Corinthians R up – Ringmahon Rgs
Jn 1 Fermoy R up - Midleton
Over 35 Floodlit League Everton R up – Carrigaline Utd

Cup Winners

FAI Intermediate Cup Avondale Utd
Donie Forde Trophy Douglas Hall
Keane Cup College Corinthians
Pop Keller Cup UCC
O’Connell Cup Avondale Utd
Beamish Senior Cup College Corinthians
Junior Super Cup Ringmahon Rangers
Junior League Cup Everton
John Hayes Trophy Everton Utd
O 35 Floodlit Cup Everton
Michael Ward Trophy Winners - MSL 2011

 Roll of Honour 2010/11 

League Winners

Senior Premier - Rockmount
Sn 1 - College Corinthians
Sn 2 - Carrigaline United
Jun Prem - Douglas hall
Jun 1 - Brooklodge
O35 Floodlit League - Cobh Wanderers
Cup Winners
FAI Intermediate Cup - Avondale United
Keane Cup - Douglas Hall
Pop Keller Cup - Ringmahon Rangers
O'Connell Cup - Blarney United
Donie Forde Trophy - St Marys
Beamish Senior Cup - Blarney United
Junior Super Cup - Douglas Hall
Junior League Cup -
John Hayes Trophy - Mallow Utd
O35 Floodlit Cup - Rockmount

 Roll of Honour 2009/10

League Winners
Senior Premier -Avondale Utd R up - Rockmount
Sn 1 -Mayfield Utd  R up - Ringmahon Rgs  
Sn 2 -Fermoy  R up - Youghal Utd
Junior- Premier Douglas Hall R up – Everton
Jn 1 -Tramore Ath   R up – College Cors A
Over 35 Floodlit League -Cobh Wanderers R up – Carrigaline Utd

Cup Winners

Donie Forde Trophy- Rockmount
Keane Cup- St Mary’s
Pop Keller Cup- Midleton
O’Connell Cup -Avondale Utd
Beamish Senior Cup- Youghal
Junior Super Cup -Mallow Utd A
Junior League Cup -College Cors A
John Hayes Trophy- Everton
O 35 Floodlit Cup -Casement
Michael Ward Trophy – MSL

Keane Jewelers Inter League Competition MSL

 Roll of Honour 2008/09

Senior Premier Avondale Utd   Runner Up: Rockmount

Senior 1st   Ballincollig   Runners Up: St Mary's

Senior 2nd  Lakewood   Runners Up: Midleton

Junior Premier Douglas Hall   Runners Up: Rockmount

Junior 1st Mallow Utd   Runners Up: Mayfield Utd

O35 Floodlit League College Corinthians   Runners Up: Mayfield Utd

Cup Winners

FAI Intermediate Cup   Rockmount

Beamish Senior Cup  Douglas Hall

Keane Cup   Ballincollig AFC

Donie Forde Trophy  Avondale Utd

O’Connell Cup   Rockmount

Pop Keller Cup  Fermoy

Junior Super Cup  Avondale Utd

Junior League   Douglas Hall

John Hayes Cup   Mayfield Utd

O35 Floodlit Cup   Everton

 Roll of Honour 2007/08

League Winners

Senior Premier Rockmount   Runner Up: Avondale Utd

Senior 1st   Passage   Runners Up: Cobh Wanderers

Junior Premier Avondale Utd   Runners Up: Everton

Junior 1st Crosshaven   Runners Up: Blarney Utd

O35 Floodlit League Everton  Runners Up: Casement Celtic

Cup Winners

FAI Intermediate Cup   Avondale UTD

Beamish Senior Cup  Mayfield Utd

Keane Cup   Everton

Donie Forde Trophy  Tramore Ath

O’Connell Cup   Avondale Utd

Pop Keller Cup  Midleton

Junior Super Cup   Rockmount

Junior League  Cup Douglas Hall

John Hayes Cup   Mayfield Utd

O35 Floodlit Cup   Blarney Utd

 Keane Jewellers Inter League Trophy R-Up MSL



RTÉ Soccer News

19/10/2017 Ireland Away... In three weeks' time, Ireland will take on Denmark for a place at next summer's World Cup in Russia.... read on
19/10/2017 More misery... Everton boss Ronald Koeman was forced to endure more disappointment as Ronald Koemanconsigned his side... read on
19/10/2017 Giroud stunner... Olivier Giroud scored a stunning winner as a much-changed Arsenal side saw off 10-man Red Star Belgrade... read on
19/10/2017 FAI handed €... The Football Association of Ireland will receive €825,062 from UEFA to distribute to 11 League of... read on
19/10/2017 Shane Duffy... Republic of Ireland boss Martin O'Nell can breathe a massive sigh of relief as Brighton and Hove Albion... read on
19/10/2017 No-ho-ho, Premier... The Premier League has opted against staging fixtures on Christmas Eve, bowing to supporter pressure... read on