Upcoming Events

Roll Of Honour

Roll of Honour 2018/19

Sn Premier League -
Sn 1st Div -  
Sn 2nd Div -
Jn Premier Div -
Jn 1st Div -
Jn 2nd Div - 
Floodlit League - 

Cup Winners
Beamish Senior Cup -  
Keane Cup –  Avondale Utd
Donie Forde Trophy -
O'Connell Cup -
Pop Keller Cup -  
Junior Super Cup -
Junior League Cup –
John Hayes Cup -
Floodlit Cup -
Floodlit Shield -  
Michael Ward Trophy –Munster Senior League


Roll of Honour 2017/18

Sn Premier League - MIDLETON / Cobh Wanderers
Sn 1st Div -  Leeds / Douglas Hall
Sn 2nd Div - Park Utd / Kinsale
Jn Premier Div - Ringmahon Rgs / Avondale Utd
Jn 1st Div - Leeds / Rockmount
Jn 2nd Div - Carrigaline Utd "A" / Mallow UtdFloodlit League - Rockmount / Leeds

Cup Winners
Beamish Senior Cup -  UCC
Keane Cup –  Cobh Wanderers
Donie Forde Trophy - UCC
O'Connell Cup - Rockmount
Pop Keller Cup -  Carrigaline Utd
Junior Super Cup - Avondale Utd
Junior League Cup – Everton
John Hayes Cup - Leeds
Floodlit Cup - Leeds
Floodlit Shield - Douglas Hall 

 

Roll Of Honour 2016/17

Sn Premier League - UCC / Cobh Wanderers
Sn 1st Div - Everton / Midleton Sn 2nd Div - Ballincollig / Kilreen Celtic
Jn Premier Div - Ringmahon Rgs "B" / Douglas Hall
Jn 1st Div - Youghal Utd / UCC "A"
Jn 2nd Div - Leeds / Crosshaven
Floodlit League - Leeds / Ringmahon Rgs

Cup Winners
Beamish Senior Cup - Ringmahon Rangers
Keane Cup – Douglas Hall  
Donie Forde Trophy - Cobh Wanderers
O'Connell Cup - St.Mary's
Pop Keller Cup - Blarney Utd
Junior Super Cup - Everton
Junior League Cup – Leeds
John Hayes Cup - Youghal Utd
Floodlit Cup - Leeds
Floodlit Shield - Mayfield Utd
Michael Ward Trophy –Munster Senior League


Roll Of Honour 2015/16

Sn Premier - Avondale Utd / UCC
Sn 1st Div - Ringmahon Rangers / Cobh Wanderers
Sn 2nd Div - Riverstown / Leeside
Jn Premier Div - Douglas Hall / Avondale Utd
Jn 1st Div - Ringmahon Rangers B / Midleton
Jn 2nd Div - Youghal Utd / Blarney Utd
Floodlit League - Douglas Hall / Everton

Cup Winners 
Beamish Senior Cup - Midleton
Keane Cup –   Rockmount
Donie Forde Trophy -  Rockmount
O'Connell Cup - College Corinthians
Pop Keller Cup - Ringmahon Rangers
Junior Super Cup - Everton
Junior League Cup – Ringmahon Rangers B
John Hayes Cup - Ringmahon Rangers B
Floodlit Cup - Ringmahon Rgs
Floodlit Shield - Douglas Hall
Michael Ward Trophy –Munster Senior League


Roll Of Honour 2014/15

Sn Prem Div – Rockmount/College Corinthians
Sn 1st Div – Bandon/ Mayfield Utd
Sn 2nd Div – Cobh Wanderers / Passage
Jn Prem Div- Douglas Hall/ Ringmahon Rangers
Jn 1st Div – Avondale Utd/ Everton Utd
Jn 2nd Div – Ringmahon Rangers B / Cobh Wanderers
Floodlit League- Ringmahon Rangers, / Leeds

Cup Winners
Keane Cup –   Rockmount
Beamish Stout Sn Cup – Avondale Utd
Donie Forde Trophy – Avondale Utd
O’Connell Cup – Avondale Utd
Pop Keller Cup – Cobh Wanderers
Jn Super Cup – Everton
Jn League Cup – Carrigaline Utd
John Hayes Trophy – Riverstown/Brooklodge
Floodlit Cup – Ringmahon Rangers

Roll Of Honour 2013/14

Snr Prem Div –*UCC/Avondale Utd
Snr 1st Div – Castleview/Carrigaline Utd
Snr 2nd Div – Casement Celtic/Ballincollig
Jnr Prem Div- College Corinthians/Midleton
Jnr 1st Div – Leeside/Carrigaline Utd B
Jnr 1A Div – Douglas Hall Ath/Passage
Over 35 Floodlit League- Leeds/Everton

Cup Winners
FAI Intermediate Cup- Avondale Utd
Keane Cup –College Corinthians
Beamish Stout Snr Cup – Carrigaline Utd
Donie Forde Trophy – Avondale Utd
O’Connell Cup - Leeds
Pop Keller Cup – Carrigaline Utd
Jn Super Cup – Midleton
Jn League Cup – Mayfield Utd
John Hayes Trophy – Avondale Utd
O35 Floodlit Cup – Cobh Wanderers
Michael Ward Trophy – R/UP MSL

Roll Of Honour 2012/13

Snr Prem Div -Avondale Utd R-up UCC
Snr 1st Div -Leeds R-up Bandon
Snr 2nd Div -Wilton Utd R-up Mallow Utd
Jnr Prem Div- Douglas Hall R-up Ringmahon Rgs
Jnr 1st Div – Mallow Utd R-up Ringmahon Rgs B
Over 35 Floodlit League- Mayfield Utd R-up Carrigaline utd

Cup Winners
FAI Intermediate Cup- Avondale Utd
Keane Cup -Avondale Utd
Beamish Stout Snr Cup -Avondale Utd
Donie Forde Trophy -Avondale Utd
O’Connell Cup -Rockmount
Pop Keller Cup-Blarney Utd
John Hayes Trophy- Leeside
Beamish Stout Jn Super Cup -Douglas Hall
Beamish Stout Jnr League Cup -Everton
Over 35 Floodlit Cup- Cobh Wanderers

Roll of Honour 2011/12

League Winners
Senior Premier Avondale Utd R up - Rockmount
Sn 1 UCC R up - Fermoy
Sn 2 Youghal Utd R up - CIT
Junior Premier College Corinthians R up – Ringmahon Rgs
Jn 1 Fermoy R up - Midleton
Over 35 Floodlit League Everton R up – Carrigaline Utd

Cup Winners
FAI Intermediate Cup Avondale Utd
Donie Forde Trophy Douglas Hall
Keane Cup College Corinthians
Pop Keller Cup UCC
O’Connell Cup Avondale Utd
Beamish Senior Cup College Corinthians
Junior Super Cup Ringmahon Rangers
Junior League Cup Everton
John Hayes Trophy Everton Utd
O 35 Floodlit Cup Everton
Michael Ward Trophy Winners - MSL 2011

Roll of Honour 2010/11

League Winners
Senior Premier - Rockmount
Sn 1 - College Corinthians
Sn 2 - Carrigaline United
Jun Prem - Douglas hall
Jun 1 - Brooklodge
O35 Floodlit League - Cobh Wanderers

Cup Winners
FAI Intermediate Cup - Avondale United
Keane Cup - Douglas Hall
Pop Keller Cup - Ringmahon Rangers
O'Connell Cup - Blarney United
Donie Forde Trophy - St Marys
Beamish Senior Cup - Blarney United
Junior Super Cup - Douglas Hall
Junior League Cup -
John Hayes Trophy - Mallow Utd
O35 Floodlit Cup - Rockmount

Roll of Honour 2009/1

League Winners
Senior Premier -Avondale Utd R up - Rockmount
Sn 1 -Mayfield Utd  R up - Ringmahon Rgs  
Sn 2 -Fermoy  R up - Youghal Utd
Junior- Premier Douglas Hall R up – Everton
Jn 1 -Tramore Ath   R up – College Cors A
Over 35 Floodlit League -Cobh Wanderers R up – Carrigaline Utd

Cup Winners
Donie Forde Trophy- Rockmount
Keane Cup- St Mary’s
Pop Keller Cup- Midleton
O’Connell Cup -Avondale Utd
Beamish Senior Cup- Youghal
Junior Super Cup -Mallow Utd A
Junior League Cup -College Cors A
John Hayes Trophy- Everton
O 35 Floodlit Cup -Casement
Michael Ward Trophy – MSL
Keane Jewelers Inter League Competition - MSL

Roll of Honour 2008/09

Senior Premier Avondale Utd   Runner Up: Rockmount
Senior 1st   Ballincollig   Runners Up: St Mary's
Senior 2nd  Lakewood   Runners Up: Midleton
Junior Premier Douglas Hall   Runners Up: Rockmount
Junior 1st Mallow Utd   Runners Up: Mayfield Utd
O35 Floodlit League College Corinthians   Runners Up: Mayfield Utd

Cup Winners
FAI Intermediate Cup   Rockmount
Beamish Senior Cup  Douglas Hall
Keane Cup   Ballincollig AFC
Donie Forde Trophy  Avondale Utd
O’Connell Cup   Rockmount
Pop Keller Cup  Fermoy
Junior Super Cup  Avondale Utd
Junior League   Douglas Hall
John Hayes Cup   Mayfield Utd
O35 Floodlit Cup   Everton

Roll of Honour 2007/08

League Winners
Senior Premier Rockmount   Runner Up: Avondale Utd
Senior 1st   Passage   Runners Up: Cobh Wanderers
Junior Premier Avondale Utd   Runners Up: Everton
Junior 1st Crosshaven   Runners Up: Blarney Utd
O35 Floodlit League Everton  Runners Up: Casement Celtic

Cup Winners
FAI Intermediate Cup   Avondale UTD
Beamish Senior Cup  Mayfield Utd
Keane Cup   Everton
Donie Forde Trophy  Tramore Ath
O’Connell Cup   Avondale Utd
Pop Keller Cup  Midleton
Junior Super Cup   Rockmount
Junior League  Cup Douglas Hall
John Hayes Cup   Mayfield Utd
O35 Floodlit Cup   Blarney Utd
Keane Jewellers Inter League Trophy R-Up MSL