Upcoming Events

Keane Cup

KEANE CUP 2018/19

1st ROUND:  20th – 23rd August

  • Tramore Ath                         v                      Douglas Hall
  • Youghal Utd                         v                      Casement Celtic
  • Midleton                               v                      Blarney Utd
  • Everton                                 v                      Leeside
  • Wilton Utd                            v                      Riverstown
  • Mayfield Utd                        v                      Park Utd
  • Rockmount                           v                      Kinsale
  • College Corinthians              v                      Fermoy
  • Bandon                                  v                      St Mary’s
  • Mallow Utd                           v                      Kilworth Celtic
  • Castleview                             v                      Carrigaline Utd
  • Avondale
  • Leeds
  • Cobh Wanderers
  • Ballinhassig
  • Ringmahon Rgs

2nd ROUND:  27th – 30th August

  • A-Wilton Utd/Riverstown       v                      Castleview/Carrigaline Utd
  • B-Bandon/St Mary’s                v                      Everton/Leeside
  • C-Rockmount/Kinsale             v                      Leeds
  • D-Mallow/Kilworth                 v                      Youghal Utd/Casement Celtic
  • E-Ringmahon Rgs                   v                      Tramore Ath/Douglas Hall
  • F-Avondale                              v                      College Corinthians/Fermoy
  • G-Midleton/Blarney Utd         v                      Ballinhassig
  • H-Mayfield Utd/Park Utd       v                      Cobh Wanderers

QUARTER FINAL’S:  4th – 6th September

  •       1      H                                 v                                  B
  •       2      A                                 v                                  E
  •       3      D                                 v                                  C
  •       4      F                                  v                                  G        

SEMI FINAL’S:  TBC

                        2                                  v                                  4

                        1                                  v                                  3