Upcoming Events

Munster Junior Cup

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP                       

CORK B&S/MSL/W CORK                    

                       

1st Round Draw                        

                       

Satellite Taxis FC          v          Cobh Wanderers

Passage AFC    v          Wilton United

Rockmount       v          Leeside

Glasheen          v          Clonakilty AFC

Avondale United "A"      v          SCS Crookstown Utd

Douglas Hall     v          UCC United

Fermoy v          Youghal United

College Corinthians       v          Cork International FC

Planet Cork FC  v          Bandon AFC

Blarney United   v          Everton

Kilreen Celtic     v          Bunratty Utd

Ringmahon Rangers      v          Carrigaline Utd "A"

Avondale United            v          Mayfield United

Ringmahon Rangers "B"            v          Carrigaline Utd

St Marys           v          OBS FC

Midleton           v          The Sextant Bar FC

                       

                       

                       

2nd Round Draw                      

Leeds AFC        v          Ringmahon Rangers "B" or Carrigaline Utd

Doolans Cow FC           v          St Marys or OBS FC

Drinagh Rgs      v          Passage AFC or Wilton Utd

Kilreen Celtic or Bunratty Utd     v          Everton Utd

Avondale United "A" or SCS Crookstown Utd     v          Rockmount or Leeside

Fermoy or Youghal Utd v          College Corinthians or Cork International FC

Douglas Hall or UCC Utd           v          Planet Cork FC or Bandon

Blarney United or Everton          v          Midleton or The Sextant Bar FC

Satellite Taxis FC or Cobh Wanderers     v          Ringmahon Rangers or Carrigaline Utd "A"

Avondale United or Mayfield Utd            v          Glasheen or Clonakilty

                       

                       

                       

3rd Round Draw                       

B          v          A

C          v          F

J          v          I

D          v          H

G          v          E

                       

Preliminary Round games to be played on or before 22nd / 23rd Sept 2018                    

1st Round games to be played on or before 13th / 14th October 2018                

2nd Round games to be played on or before 17th / 18th November 2018            

3rd Round games to be played on or before 8th / 9th December 2018                

 4th Round (open round) games to be played on or before 26th / 27th January 2019