Upcoming Events

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR, Junior Super and Floodlit Cup (S/F) Draw

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR CUP 2017                  

1st Round:

 

  • Tramore Ath    6   v    3         Casement Celtic
  • Kilreen Celtic  0    v    1         Ringmhaon Rangers
  • U.C.C.         2         v      1       Passage
  • Mayfield Utd  5    v    1         Everton
  • Ballinhassig    1     v   3          Avondale
  • Blarney Utd   0      v     1   Cobh Wanderers
  • Douglas Hall   3    v     1      Castleview
  • Leeds              2      v    0        Kinsale
  • Carrigaline Utd  3 v 0        *Mallow*
  • Fermoy        2        v    3         Leeside
  • Bandon        2        v    1         St Mary’s
  • Midleton      1        v     0        College Corinthians 

  

Bye’s: 

 

  • Ballincollig
  • Rockmount
  • Wilton Utd
  • Riverstown

  

-1st Round games will take place weekend 10th/11th/12th February 

 

The Beamish Stout Senior Cup 2nd Rd     

A. Rockmount 2 v 1 Ballincollig

B. Riverstown 1 v 1 Midleton  AET 4 pens 5

C. Ringmahon Rgs 3 v 0 Bandon

D. Carrigaline Utd 1 v 1 Avondale AET 6 pens7

E. Mayfield Utd 0 v 1 UCC

F. Leeds 1 v 4 Cobh Wnds

G. Leeside 3 v 1 Tramore Ath

H. Wilton Utd 3 v 4 Douglas Hall AET


Ties to be played W/E 11th-12th March

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Quarter Final Draw

1. Rockmount  v  Avondale Utd

2. Ringmahon Rgs  v  Leeside

3. U.C.C.  v  Cobh Wanderers

4. Midleton  v  Douglas Hall


BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR SUPER CUP 2017 

1st Round

 

  • Glasheen       0      v     3     Blarney Utd
  • St Mary’s         2    v    1         Leeds
  • Douglas Hall   3    v     1        College Corinthians
  • Rockmount    6     v     0        Ringmahon Rgs A
  • Douglas Hall Ath  4 v 3         Fermoy
  • Riverstown    0      v     1        Ringmahon Rgs
  • Mayfield Utd  0    v   2          Passage
  • *Midleton*      0       v   3         Avondale
  • U.C.C. Academicals  1 v 4      Ringmahon Rgs B
  • Everton                v             Wilton Utd
  • Ballincollig     0     v    2         Carrigaline Utd
  • U.C.C. A           1      v   3          Everton Utd
  • Crosshaven    2     v      3       Casement Celtic
  • College Corinthians Academicals  3 v   0 *Leeside* 

    Bye’s:

     
    • Cobh Wanderers
    • Youghal Utd
      
    1st Round games will take place weekend 10th/11th/12th February 


 The Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 2nd Rd

A. Douglas Hall Ath 0 v 3 Youghal Utd

B.Carrigaline 0 v 3 Douglas Hall

C. Cobh Wnds v Blarney Utd

D. Everton/Wilton Utd v Rockmount

E. Passage 0 v 1 St. Mary's

F. Avondale utd  v Ringmahon Rgs

G. Casement Clt 0 v 3 College Cors Academicals

H. Ringmahon Rgs B v Everton Utd.

Ties to be played W/E 11th-12th March

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Quarter Final Draw

1. St Mary’s  v  Corinthians Academicals

2. Ringmahon Rgs B/Everton Utd  v  Douglas Hall

3. Youghal Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers/Blarney Utd

4. Avondale Utd  v  Everton/Wilton Utd/Rockmount


BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT League CUP 2016/17

Cup Semi Final:31/3/'17

Douglas Hall  v  Rockmount

Leeds              v  Cobh Wanderers

 Cup Final:


Shield Semi Final:

 Shield Final:

             



RTÉ Soccer News

25/03/2017 Caulfield taking... Plenty done, but a long road ahead - that was the message from Cork City boss John Caulfield after his... read on
25/03/2017 SSE Airtricity... Cork City make a title statement, St Pat's come out on top in the Dublin derby, Bohs edge out Drogheda... read on
25/03/2017 Wales 'can... Chris Gunter believes Wales will prove they are not a one-man band when they attempt to keep their World... read on
25/03/2017 World Cup review... There were wins for Sweden, France and Portugal in tonight's World Cup qualifiers.read on
25/03/2017 Karl Sheppard... Karl Sheppard's brace propelled Cork City six points clear at the top of the SSE Airtricity League as... read on
25/03/2017 O'Hanlon the... Substitute Josh O'Hanlon scored with his first touch to prove St Patrick's Athletic's saviour with a... read on