Upcoming Events

2016/17 Floodlit League/Cup Fixtures

CUP GROUPS



GROUP 1
A-EVERTON
B-DOUGLAS HALL
C-COLLEGE CORINTHIANS



GROUP 2
A-CROFTON CELTIC
B-MAYFIELD UTD
C-COBH WANDERERS



GROUP 3
A-WILTON
B-LEEDS
C-BALLINHASSIG



GROUP 4 
A-ROCKMOUNT
B-RINGMAHON RGS
C-BALLINCOLLIG


FRIDAY 13TH JAN







MARDYKE 7PM
BALLINHASSIG

V

RINGMAHON

MARDYKE 8PM
LEEDS

V

DOUGLAS HALL

MARDYKE 9PM
CROFTON CELTIC

V

COLLEGE CORINTHIANS

FRIDAY 20TH JAN







MARDYKE 7PM
LEEDS

V

ROCKMOUNT

MARDYKE 8PM
MAYFIELD

V

BALLINHASSIG

MARDYKE 9PM


V



FRIDAY 27TH JAN







MARDYKE 7PM
BALLINCOLLIG

V

DOUGLAS HALL

MARDYKE 8PM
COBH WANDERERS

V

MAYFIELD

MARDYKE 9PM
EVERTON

V

LEEDS

MONDAY 30TH JAN (CUP)






MAYFIELD PARK 7PM
GROUP 1 (A)

V

GROUP 1 (B)

MAYFIELD PARK 8PM
GROUP 2 (A)

V

GROUP 2 (B)

MAYFIELD PARK 9PM
GROUP 3 (A)

V

GROUP 3 (B)

FRIDAY 3RD FEB







MARDYKE 7PM
CROFTON CELTIC

V

BALLINCOLLIG

MARDYKE 8PM
BALLINHASSIG

V

WILTON

MARDYKE 9PM
RINGMAHON RGS

V

ROCKMOUNT








FRIDAY 10TH FEB







MARDYKE 7PM
LEEDS

V

WILTON

MARDYKE 8PM
DOUGLAS HALL

V

EVERTON

MARDYKE 9PM
MAYFIELD

V

CROFTON CELTIC

MONDAY 13TH FEB

CUP




MONEYGOURNEY 7PM
GROUP 4 (A)

V

GROUP 4 (B)

MONEYGOURNEY 8PM
GROUP 1 (B)

V

GROUP 1 (C)

MONEYGOURNEY 9PM
GROUP 2 (B)

V

GROUP 2 (C)








FRIDAY 17TH FEB







MARDYKE 7PM
RINGMAHON RGS

V

BALLINCOLLIG

MARDYKE 8PM
ROCKMOUNT

V

COBH WANDERERS

MARDYKE 9PM
COLLEGE CORINTHIANS
V

BALLINHASSIG








FRIDAY 24TH FEB







MARDYKE 7PM
WILTON

V

DOUGLAS HALL

MARDYKE 8PM
EVERTON

V

RINGMAHON RGS

MARDYKE 9PM
LEEDS

V

COLLEGE CORINTHIANS







MONDAY 27TH FEB

CUP




MAYFIELD PARK 7PM
GROUP 3 (B)

V

GROUP 3 (C)

MAYFIELD PARK 8PM
GROUP 4 (B)

V

GROUP 4 (C)

MAYFIELD PARK 9PM
GROUP 1 (C)

V

GROUP 1 (A)

FRIDAY 3RD MARCH

MARDYKE 7PM
DOUGLAS HALL

V

ROCKMOUNT
MARDYKE 8PM
CROFTON CELTIC

V

COBH WANDERERS
MARDYKE 9PM
BALLINHASSIG

V

BALLINCOLLIG






FRIDAY 10TH MARCH

MARDYKE 7PM
BALLINCOLLIG

V

ROCKMOUNT
MARDYKE 8PM
RINGMAHON RGS

V

LEEDS
MARDYKE 9PM


V








MONDAY 13TH MARCH (CUP)

MONEYGOURNEY 7PM
GROUP 2 (C)

V

GROUP 2 (A)
MONEYGOURNEY 8PM
GROUP 3 (C)

V

GROUP 3 (A)
MONEYGOURNEY 9PM
GROUP 4 (C)

V

GROUP 4 (A)






FRIDAY 31ST MARCH (CUP SEMI FINALS)

MARDYKE 7PM
WINNER GROUP 1

V

WINNER GROUP 4
MARDYKE 8PM
WINNER GROUP 3

V

WINNER GROUP 2
MARDYKE 9PM


V








FRIDAY 7TH APRIL (SHEILD SEMI FINALS)

MARDYKE 7PM
WINNER GROUP 1

V

WINNER GROUP 4
MARDYKE 8PM
WINNER GROUP 3

V

WINNER GROUP 2
MARDYKE 9PM


V








FRIDAY 21ST APRIL

MARDYKE 7PM
ROCKMOUNT

V

MAYFIELD
MARDYKE 8PM
COLLEGE CORINTHIANS

V

COBH WANDERERS
MARDYKE 9PM
DOUGLAS HALL

V

RINGMAHON RGS






FRIDAY 5TH MAY

MARDYKE 7PM
LEEDS

V

BALLINCOLLIG
MARDYKE 8PM
WILTON

V

CROFTON CELTIC
MARDYKE 9PM
BALLINHASSIG

V

EVERTON






FRIDAY 12TH MAY (CUP & SHEILD FINAL'S)

MARDYKE 7PM
SHEILD FINAL

V


MARDYKE 8PM
CUP FINAL

V


MARDYKE 9PM


V








FRIDAY 19TH MAY

MARDYKE 7PM
ROCKMOUNT

V

CROFTON CELTIC
MARDYKE 8PM
COBH WANDERERS

V

BALLINHASSIG
MARDYKE 9PM
BALLINCOLLIG

V

EVERTON






FRIDAY 26TH MAY

MARDYKE 7PM
RINGMAHON RGS

V

WILTON
MARDYKE 8PM
MAYFIELD

V

LEEDS
MARDYKE 9PM
DOUGLAS HALL

V

COLLEGE CORINTHIANS

RTÉ Soccer News

25/04/2017 Chelsea have... Diego Costa ended his lean streak with a double as Premier League leaders Chelsea beat Southampton 4... read on
25/04/2017 McNamee magic... A sublime Barry McNamee free-kick earned Derry City a deserved point against Limerick, at Maginn Park... read on
25/04/2017 Ajax to rename... Ajax are planning to rename their stadium as the Johan Cruyff Arena.read on
25/04/2017 Ireland drawn... The Republic of Ireland women's team have been drawn alongside Norway, Netherlands, Slovakia and Northern... read on
25/04/2017 Cup win over... Callum McGregor revealed that scoring in Celtic's 2-0 Scottish Cup semi-final win over Rangers on Sunday... read on
25/04/2017 Bale to miss... Real Madrid winger Gareth Bale looks set to miss both legs of the Champions League semi-final against... read on