Updated Provisional Fixtures Thurs 23rd Sept-Sun 26h Sept

Updated Provisional Fixtures Thurs 23rd Sept-Sun 26h Sept

September 15, 2021

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League 

July 9th 2021  Return to Train/Play update

https://www.fai.ie/sites/default/files/atoms/files/Grassroots%20Return%20to%20Train%20%26%20Play%20Protocol%20-%20July%209th%202021_0.pdf

Grassroots Referees - Match Day Protocol .pdf

THE USE OF DRESSING ROOMS IS PRESENTLY PROHIBITED.
Arrive in your gear ready to play.
All pre match and half time team meetings should  take place on pitch.
Please observe and obey all COVID-19 signage.

 

Fixtures:


  

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League 

Thursday 23rd September 

(7.45pm Kick-Off) 

Munster Senior Cup Preliminary Round 

Rockmount           v      Ringmahon Rgs       Rockmount Pk   (E.McNally) 

Friday 24th September 

(7.45pm Kick-Off Unless Stated) 

Munster Senior Cup Preliminary Round 

Youghal Utd          v     Cobh Wanderers     Ardrath Pk         (V.Coonan) 

St.Marys                v     Buttevant                  St.Marys Park   (J.Mannix) 

FAI Junior Centenary Cup Round 1 

Marlboro Trust     v     Blarney Utd  Mayfield Sports Complex7.30pm (CBL) 

Douglas Hall          v     Clonakilty Soccer Club  Moneygourney   (P.Buckley) 

Midleton                v     Waterloo              Knockgriffen      (M.Barry) 

Carrigaline A          v     Doolans Cow       Ballea Pk              (R.Murphy) 

Saturday 25th September 

(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated) 

Munster Senior Cup Preliminary Round 

Leeds                      v      Mayfield Utd     Leeds Pk            (R.Murphy) 

Macroom               v      Tramore Ath     Murray Field     (R.O’Leary) 

Wilton                    v      Park Utd             Lee Rd                (D.O’Sullivan) 

College Cors          v      Castleview         Castletreasure  (G.Kelly) 

Leeside                   v      Mallow               Leeside Pk         (D.Fogarty) 

Fermoy                   v      Midleton            Carrig Pk            (A.Buttimer) 

Lakewood Ath        v     Douglas Hall      Ovens                (P.O’Sullivan) 

FAI Junior Centenary Cup Round 1 

Crosshaven            v      Springfield AFC      Camden                (M.O’Connell) 

Carrigaline B           v     Cobh Wanderers (2)  Ballea Pk         (E.McNally) 

Avondale Utd         v     Jaybazz Fc                Avondale Pk      (K.Callnan) 

Glenthorn Celtic    v     College Cors             Glenthorn Pk2pm    (AUL) 

Harp Celtic              v     Wilton Utd               Mayfield Pk2.30pm (CBL) 

Castleview              v     Greenwood             O’Sullivan Pk2pm     (M.Barry) 

St John Boscos       v     Youghal Utd             Billy Ahern Pk2pm   (AUL) 

UCC Acca                v     Macroom                  The Farm                 (D.Daunt) 

Douglas Hall Ath    v    Carrigaline Utd      Moneygourney7.30pm (P.Buckley)   

Sunday 26th September 

(10.45am Kick-Off Unless Stated) 

Munster Senior Cup Preliminary Round 

Carrigtwohill           v     Bandon                 Ballyadam             (P.O’Sullivan) 

Kanturk                    v     Passage                 Gurteenard2pm  (A.Buttimer) 

FAI Junior Centenary Cup Round 1 

Glasheen                  v    Casement Celtic   Murphys Farm    (A.McDonagh) 

Cobh Wanderers    v    Ballinhassig           Colaiste Muire     (M.O’Connell) 

Lakewood Ath         v    Rathcoole Rovers     Ovens2pm       (R.Murphy) 

Avondale Utd A       v    Ballincollig            Avondale Pk         (D.O’Sullivan) 

Watergrasshill         v    St.Marys                Skehanagh Pk      (AUL) 

Village Utd                v    Everton AFC         Silverheights Pk   (AUL) 

Riverstown               v    Bandon                  GACA                     (R.O’Leary) 

Leeside                      v   UCC United           Leeside Pk           (D.Fogarty) 

UCC                            v   Leeds AFC             The Farm              (D.Daunt) 

Fermoy                      v    Mayfield Utd        Carrig Pk               (V.Coonan) 

Martin Harvey Sol    v    Everton Utd         Ringmahon Pk2.30pm (CBL) 

Carrigaline (3)              v    Ringmahon Rgs   Ballea Pk3pm       (P.Buckley) 

Cathedral Celtic        v    Carrigtwohill        Fair Field               (AUL)   

Wednesday 29th September 

(7.45pm Kick-Off) 

Munster Senior Cup Preliminary Round 

Blarney Utd            v    Avondale Utd        O’Shea Pk   (A.McDonagh) 



***Results and scorers, to be sent by text only, ASAP after games on the day of the match

 to result coordinator 086 8271900 and fix sec 086 0670380.

 6pm deadline for Sat and Sun evening games, 2pm for Sun morning games.

( no match report needed, no Whatsapp or phone calls accepted, Text only )

Home and away teams are responsible for returning results as per rule 34a