Upcoming Events

Fixt/Res 22nd Sept - 25th Sept   24/09/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES 


FRIDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER

Munster Senior Cup 1st Round

St Mary’s  2 v 1  Fermoy, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (T.McCarthy)

Castleview  3 v 0  Leeside, O’Sullivan Park, 7.45pm  (E.McNally)

Rockmount  5 v  0 Park Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (D.Deady)

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Douglas Hall  3 v 2  Mallow, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (J.Walsh)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Carrigaline  4 v 0  Leeside, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (M.O.Connell) 

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Blarney Utd  Off. Passage, O’Shea Park, 7.45pm  (P.Braganza)


SATURDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER

Munster Senior Cup 1st Round

Avondale Utd 0 v 0 Ringmahon Rgs, AET  5 pens 6 Avondale Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy, E.McNally, M.O.Connell)

Blarney  1 v  2 Douglas Hall, O’Shea Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Cobh Wanderers 0 v 2 Midleton, Old Church Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Kilreen Celtic 2 v 1 Wilton, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Kinsale 6 v 0 Glasheen, Madden Park,  2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Everton 6 v 0 Fermoy, Everton Park, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Carrigaline Utd A 2 v 0 Bandon, Ballea Park, 3pm  (P.Braganza)


SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER

Munster Senior Cup 1st Round

Riverstown 1 v 5 Bandon, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Everton 0 v 1 Mayfield Utd, Everton Park, 10.45am  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Ballincollig 3 v 2 Carrigaline, The Farm, 11.45am  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Casement 0 v 1 Ballinhassig, Casement Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Munster Junior Cup Prelim Round

Quinlans FC 0 v 2 Ringmahon Rgs B, Temple Park, 10.45am  (CBL)

Munster Junior Cup 1st Round

Avondale Utd 6 v 0 Kilreen Celtic, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Rockmount 4 v 2 St Mary’s, Rockmount Park, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe)

Mayfield Utd 0 v 4  Youghal Utd, Mayfield Park, 3pm  (M.Rajszczak)

Wilton 0 v 5 Riverstown, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

Leeds  4 v 0  Dell EMC, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Everton Utd Utd 4 v 2 Crookstown Utd, Legnahmore, 10.45am (C.Braganza)

Clonakility 1 v 5 Ringmahon Rgs, Ballyvackey, 2.30pm  (WCL)

Skibereen 3 v 5 College Corinthians, Baltimore Road, 2.30pm  (WCL)

Drinagh Rgs B  1 v 5  Cobh Wanderers, Canon Crowley Park, 2.30pm  (WCL)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Corinthians Academicals 2 v 5 Park Utd, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)


MONDAY 25th SEPTEMBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Douglas Hall  0 v  0 College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 7pm (T.Goggin)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Mayfield Utd, Moneygourney, 8pm (T.McCarthy)

 Crofton Celtic  v  Leeds, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.McCarthy)





RTÉ Soccer News

25/09/2017 Dunphy: 'Odd... Eamon Dunphy believes Liverpool manager Jurgen Klopp needs to do the "obvious" and sign some defenders... read on
25/09/2017 O'Neill rallies... Martin O'Neill has urged supporters to push the Republic of Ireland over the line against Moldova, as... read on
25/09/2017 Brown won't... Celtic skipper Scott Brown will face no action over his clash with Rangers striker Alfredo Morelos.read on
25/09/2017 Fellaini ruled... Belgian midfielder Marouane Fellaini will miss Manchester United's Champions League game against CSKA... read on
25/09/2017 LOI Digest:... Cork City have another chance to finally cross the threshold and claim the League title on Monday night... read on
25/09/2017 Middle East... Officials from the Gulf Arab states boycotting Qatar did not turn up to the draw for a Middle East soccer... read on