Upcoming Events

Provisional fixtures 1st - 3rd Dec   21/11/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

FRIDAY 1st DECEMBER

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount  v  College Corinthians, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (G.Kelly, V.Coonan, PJ.Ahere)

Munster Senior Cup 4th Round

Midleton  v  Castleview, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Blarney Utd  v  Riverstown, O’Shea Park, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

SATURDAY 2nd DECEMBER

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Avondale Utd  v  St Mary’s, Avondale Park, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan, T.McCarthy, M.O.Connell)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Old Church Park, 2.30pm  (D.Deady, P.O.Sullivan, S.O.Flynn)

Mayfield Utd  v  U.C.C, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy, C.Braganza, J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Blarney Utd  v  Kilreen Celtic, O’Shea Park, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Kinsale  v  Bandon, Madden Park, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Everton  v  Avondale, Everton Park, 2pm  (K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Passage  v  Everton Utd, Rockenham Park, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

Crosshaven  v  Rockmount, Camden, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Fermoy  v  Park Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm  (M.Rajszczak)

SUNDAY 3rd DECEMBER

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Riverstown  v  Wilton, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy)

Ballincollig  v  Douglas Hall, The Landing Field, 11.30am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Casement Celtic  v  Mallow, Casement Park, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Tramore Ath  v  Glasheen, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

Ballinhassig  v  Park Utd, Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty) 

New Balance FAI Junior Cup 5th Round

Bandon  v  Newfoundwell FC, Town Park, 2pm (S.O.Flynn, P.Braganza, T.Goggin)

Castlefin Celtic  v  Carrigaline A, Castlefin, 2pm (DJL)

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

U.C.C Utd FC/Carrigaline A  v  Avondale, Venue Later, 10.45am (CBL/MSL) Provisional

Leeds  v  Youghal Utd, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Leeside  v  Douglas Hall, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

U.C.C.  v  Ringmahon Rgs, The Farm, 10.45am  (R.Murphy)

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Carrigaline Utd, 1pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Wilton Utd  v  St Mary’s, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Corinthians Academicals  v  U.C.C. Academicals, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)

Douglas Hall Ath  v  Mayfield Utd, Moneygourney, 2pm  (K.Szatkowski)





RTÉ Soccer News

23/11/2017 Mata keen to... Juan Mata would like to extend his Old Trafford stay and go on to play into his forties like Manchester... read on
23/11/2017 Ireland drop... The World Cup play-off defeat to Denmark has seen Martin O'Neill's team drop to 32nd in the FIFA world... read on
23/11/2017 Chelsea prepare... Head coach Antonio Conte had a sleepless night despite Chelsea securing their Champions League qualification... read on
23/11/2017 Frustrated... Jose Mourinho was left frustrated after Manchester United were caught cold by Basel and forced to wait... read on
22/11/2017 Juve and Barca... Barcelona allowed themselves the luxury of starting with Lionel Messi on the bench and still held out... read on
22/11/2017 Faulty finishing... Manchester United missed a chance to reach the Champions League knockout stages with a match to spare... read on