Upcoming Events

Fixt/Res Fri 2nd Nov - Tues 6th Nov   05/11/2018

FRIDAY 2ndNOVEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Carrigaline Utd 3 v 0 Ringmahon Rgs B, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (K.Callanan)

Douglas Hall 0 v 2  Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Blarney Utd  3 v 1 Passage, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (J.Walsh)


**Results (scores and scorers) must be returned by text asap after matches to Pat Quinn 086 8271900 and Barry Cotter 087 2276190.

Deadline: Friday/Midweek games 10 pm, Sat games 6pm, Sun morning games 1.30 pm, Sun afternoon games 5pm. Failure to notify the league with results will incur a fine as per rule 34 a.


SATURDAY 3RDNOVEMBER

MUNSTER SENIOR CUP 2NDROUND

Bandon 0 v 2 Carrigaline Utd, BALLEA PARK, 2pm  (T.Kelleher)

Douglas Hall 1 v 2 Avondale Utd, Moneygourney, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Park Utd 2 v 0 Youghal Utd, Brigown Park, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Everton 1 v 4 Midleton, Everton Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

Leeds 2 v 1 Cobh Wanderers, AET, Leeds Park, 2pm  (S.O.Flynn)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1stDIVISION

Leeside 0 v 1 Blarney Utd, Leeside Park, 2pm  (K.Callanan)

Castleview 5 v 1 Kinsale, O’Sullivan Park, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ndDIVISION

Fermoy 2 v 3 Ballinhassig, Carrig Park, 2pm  (D.Coleman)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

U.C.C.  OFF  Rockmount, The Farm, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

St Mary’s  OFF  Leeside, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (JP.Grey)

Crosshaven 0 v 4 Cobh Wanderers, Camden, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

U.C.C. Academicals 0 v 1 Bandon, The Farm, 2pm  (M.Rajszczak)

Tramore Ath  OFF Youghal Utd, Tramore Park, 2.30pm  (R.O.Leary)

Mayfield Utd 0 v  7 Douglas Hall Ath, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Midleton OFF  Glasheen, Knockgriffin Park, 7pm  (D.Fogarty)


Sunday 4th Nov

NO FIXTURES - FAI CUP



MONDAY 5THNOVEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE

Douglas Hall 1 v 2  Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 7pm  (M.Rajszczak)

College Corinthians 2 v 5  Cobh Wanderers, Moneygourney, 8pm  (T.Kelleher)

Mayfield Utd 4 v 0  Wilton Utd, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.Kelleher)

 

TUESDAY 6THNOVEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Rockmount  OFF  Avondale Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm. (E.McNally, D.Fogarty, M.O.Connell)

Midleton 0 v  1 U.C.C, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly, C.Braganza, J.Hennessy)


**Results (scores and scorers) must be returned by text asap after matches to Pat Quinn 086 8271900 and Barry Cotter 087 2276190.

Deadline: Friday/Midweek games 10 pm, Sat games 6pm, Sun morning games 1.30 pm, Sun afternoon games 5pm. Failure to notify the league with results will incur a fine as per rule 34 a.