Upcoming Events

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Draw   15/01/2018


1st Round

 

A.                   Avondale                      3          v      0    Castleview                             

B.                   Casement                   1            v       3    College Corinthians

C.                   Tramore Ath               0             v     2     Leeside                   

D.                   Mayfield Utd               0            v     2     Midleton

E.                    St Marys                       0           v      1    Leeds

F.                    Ringmahon Rgs          3            v     1    Everton

G.                  Kinsale                           1            v     0     Mallow

H.                   Fermoy                          1          v      3    Wilton Utd

I.                     Cobh Wanderers         1         v      1   Rockmount AET 7pens6

J.                     Bandon                          2         v      2   Kilreen Celtic AET 3pens2

K.                    Riverstown                 4             v     0     Glasheen

L.                    Ballinhassig                 0            v     1     U.C.C.   AET

M.                   Carrigaline Utd          3             v      2    Park Utd

N.  BYE  -       Blarney Utd

O.  BYE  -       Ballincollig

P.   BYE  -       Douglas Hall

 

                         

2nd Round:

 

1.                  Ringmahon Rgs                               1      v       4       Avondale

2.                  Douglas Hall                                       2    v      1        Kinsale

3.                  Carrigaline Utd                                  1     V    2           Midleton

4.                  Cobh Wanderers.                                3  v      0         Ballincollig

5.                  Blarney Utd                                      1      v      2         College Corinthians

6.                  Leeds                                                 3       v    4             Wilton Utd 

7.                  Leeside                                              2       v     1        Riverstown

8.                  Bandon                                              0       v     5        U.C.C.                             

   

Quarter Final:

 

A  - Douglas Hall      3 v    0   Leeside

B -  Midleton       1      v   5 College Corinthians

C  - Avondale  v  U.C.C.

D -  Wilton Utd  0   v 3  Cobh Wanderers

  

Semi Final:

 

  •  D    Cobh Wanderers              v   A  Douglas Hall 
  •  C                                                   v   B College Corinthians 

 













RTÉ Soccer News