Upcoming Events

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Draw   15/01/2018


1st Round

 

A.                   Avondale                                  v          Castleview                             

B.                   Casement                                 v          College Corinthians

C.                   Tramore Ath                            v          Leeside                   

D.                   Mayfield Utd                           v          Midleton

E.                    St Marys                                   v          Leeds

F.                    Ringmahon Rgs                      v          Everton

G.                  Kinsale                                       v          Mallow

H.                   Fermoy                                     v          Wilton Utd

I.                     Cobh Wanderers                    v         Rockmount

J.                     Bandon                                     v          Kilreen Celtic

K.                    Riverstown                              v          Glasheen

L.                    Ballinhassig                             v          U.C.C.

M.                   Carrigaline Utd                       v          Park Utd

N.  BYE  -       Blarney Utd

O.  BYE  -       Ballincollig

P.   BYE  -       Douglas Hall

 

                         

2nd Round:

 

1.                  Ringmahon Rgs/Everton                        v                Avondale/Castleview

2.                  Douglas Hall                                              v                Kinsale/Mallow

3.                  Carrigaline Utd/Park Utd                      v                Mayfield Utd/Midleton

4.                  Cobh Wanderers/Rockmount              v                Ballincollig

5.                  Blarney Utd                                               v                Casement/College Corinthians

6.                  St Marys/Leeds                                        v                 Fermoy/Wilton Utd

7.                  Tramore Ath/Leeside                             v                 Riverstown/Glasheen

8.                  Bandon/Kilreen Celtic                           v                  Ballinhassig/U.C.C.                             

  

Quarter Final:

 

A  - Douglas Hall/Kinsale/Mallow                                   v  Tramore Ath/Leeside/Riverstown/Glasheen

B  - Carrigaline/Park Utd/Mayfield/Midleton             v   Blarney Utd/Casement/College Corinthians

C  - Ringmahon Rgs/Everton/Avondale/Castleview  v   Bandon/Kilreen Celtic/Ballinhassig/U.C.C.

D -  St Marys/Leeds/Fermoy/Wilton Utd                      v   Cobh Wanderers/Rockmount/Ballincollig

  

Semi Final:

 
  •  D                                                   v                                  A
  •  C                                                   v                                  B
 








RTÉ Soccer News

17/02/2018 FA Cup round... Southampton piled more misery on West Brom to progress into the FA Cup quarter-finals with a 2-1 victory... read on
17/02/2018 Dennehy pops... Darren Dennehy's goal mid-way through the second half handed Limerick the perfect start to the season... read on
17/02/2018 United into... Manchester United overcame the video assistant referee's controversial intervention and reached the... read on
17/02/2018 Big guns kept... Manchester United were drawn at home to Brighton in an FA Cup quarter-final draw which saw all the big... read on
17/02/2018 Pardew wanted... West Brom boss Alan Pardew confirmed Jonny Evans was stripped of the captaincy against Southampton because... read on
17/02/2018 Willian reveals... Willian has revealed how he psyched out David Meyler with a cheeky comment just before the midfielder... read on