Upcoming Events

Fixtures Thurs 23rd - Tue 28th Nov   22/11/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


THURSDAY 23rd NOVEMBER

Munster Senior Cup Quarter-Final

St Mary’s  v  College Corinthians, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)


FRIDAY 24th NOVEMBER

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Youghal Utd  v  Carrigaline, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (C.Braganza)

Douglas Hall  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (J.Walsh)


SATURDAY 25th NOVEMBER

FAI New Balance Intermediate Cup 3rd Round  

Blarney Utd  v  Glebe North, O’Shea Park, 2pm  (D.Fogarty, E.McNally, V.Coonan)

Douglas Hall  v  Inchicore, Moneygourney, 2pm  (D.Deady, M.O.Connell, T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs  v  U.C.C, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy, P.O.Sullivan, K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Park Utd  v  Tramore Ath, Brigown Park, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

Fermoy  v  Bandon, Carrig Park, 2pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

College Corinthians  v  Leeside, Castletreasure, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

St Mary’s  v  Leeds, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

U.C.C. Academicals  v  Mallow, The Farm, 2pm  (M.Rajszczak)


SUNDAY 26th NOVEMBER

FAI New Balance Intermediate Cup 3rd Round  

Everton  v  U.C.D, Everton Park, 1.30pm  (T.McCarthy, V.Coonan, M.O.Connell)

Rockmount  v  Maynooth Universaty, Rockmount Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan, D.Fogarty, P.Braganza)

Leeds  v  Ballymun, Leeds Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy, C.Braganza, J.Hennessy)

Avondale  v  Cobh Wanderers, Avondale Park, 2pm  (E.McNally, D.Deady, S.O.Flynn)

C.I.E Ranch  v  Carrigaline, CIE Works, 2pm  (LSL)

Firhouse Clover  v  Castleview, IT Tallaght, 2pm  (LSL)

Letterkenny Rovers  v  Midleton, Leckview Park, TBC  (USL)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Wilton Utd  v  Leeside, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Munster Junior Cup 2nd Round

U.C.C. Utd FC v  Carrigaline Utd A, The Farm, 10.45am  (CBL)

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Cobh Wanderers  v  Everton, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (J.Walsh)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

U.C.C A  v  Avondale Utd, The Farm, 10.45am  (K.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Everton Utd  v  Wilton Utd, lehenaghmore, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Park Utd  v  Avondale Utd A, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe)

Bandon  v  Kilreen Celtic, Town Park, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)


MONDAY 27th NOVEMBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Ballincollig  v  Wilton, Moneygourney, 7pm  (T.Goggin)

College Corinthians  v  Cobh Wanderers, Moneygourney, 8pm  (T.Goggin)

Mayfield Utd  v  Rockmount, Moneygourney, 9pm  (P.Braganza)


TUESDAY 28th NOVEMBER

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Rockmount  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin) 





RTÉ Soccer News

23/11/2017 Mata keen to... Juan Mata would like to extend his Old Trafford stay and go on to play into his forties like Manchester... read on
23/11/2017 Ireland drop... The World Cup play-off defeat to Denmark has seen Martin O'Neill's team drop to 32nd in the FIFA world... read on
23/11/2017 Chelsea prepare... Head coach Antonio Conte had a sleepless night despite Chelsea securing their Champions League qualification... read on
23/11/2017 Frustrated... Jose Mourinho was left frustrated after Manchester United were caught cold by Basel and forced to wait... read on
22/11/2017 Juve and Barca... Barcelona allowed themselves the luxury of starting with Lionel Messi on the bench and still held out... read on
22/11/2017 Faulty finishing... Manchester United missed a chance to reach the Champions League knockout stages with a match to spare... read on