Upcoming Events

Pop Keller, O'Connell and John Hayes Cup Draw's   17/03/2017

POP KELLEHER CUP 2017  

               

 

Preliminary Round:

 

  • Carrigaline Utd          v           Mallow
  • Casement Celtic        v           Kilreen Celtic


1st Round:

 

 

 

  • Ballincollig                  v             Everton
  • Passage                       v             Carrigaline Utd/Mallow
  • Tramore Ath               v             Riverstown
  • Ballinhassig                v             Leeside
  • Fermoy                        v             Casement Celtic/Kilrren Celtic
  • Blarney Utd                v             Leeds
  • Midleton                     v             Kinsale
  • Bandon                        v             Wilton Utd

  

Quarter Final:

 
  • 1)Tramore/Riverstown               v             Midleton/Kinsale
  • 2)Ballincollig/Everton                 v             Passage/Carrigaline/Mallow
  • 3)Fermoy/Casement/Kilreen   v             Bandon/Wilton
  • 4)Ballinhassig/Leeside                v             Blarney/Leeds
  

Semi Final:

 

 

 
  • A-1     v             3
  • B-2     v             4
  

 Final:

  

               A             v             B

        

 

 

JOHN HAYES CUP 2017 

1st Round:

 
  • Cobh Wanderers               v             Mayfield Utd
  • U.C.C Academicals           v             St Mary’s
  • Douglas Hall Ath               v             Corinthians Academicals
  

2nd Round:

 

 

 
  • Passage                                             v             Ballincollig
  • U.C.C Acad/St Mary’s      v             Casement Celtic
  • Everton Utd                       v             Rockmount
  • Blarney Utd                        v             Cobh Wanderers/Mayfield Utd
  • Fermoy                               v             Wilton Utd
  • Crosshaven                        v             Corinthians Acad/Douglas Hall Ath
  • Riverstown                         v             U.C.C. A
  • Youghal Utd                       v             Leeds
  

Quarter Final:

  
  • 1)Fermoy/Wilton                 v             Blarney Utd/ Cobh Wanderers/Wilton
  • 2)Passage/Ballincollig         v             Crosshaven/Corinthians Acad/Douglas Hall Ath
  • 3)Youghal Utd/Leeds          v             U.C.C. Acad/St Mary’s/Casement
  • 4)Everton Utd/Rockmount v            Riverstown/U.C.C. A
  

Semi Final:

 

 

 
  • A-2             v             3
  • B-4             v             1
 

 

 

Final :

  

               A             v             B

        

O’CONNELL CUP 2017  

 

 

1st Round:

  
  • Mayfield Utd      v             Castleview
  • U.C.C.                  v             St Mary’s
  

Quarter Final :

  
  • 1)U.C.C./St Mary’s       v      Douglas Hall
  • 2)Ringmahon Rgs          v     Mayfield Utd/Castleview
  • 3)College Corinthians  v      Avondale Utd
  • 4)Cobh Wanderers      v       Rockmount
  

Semi Final :

  
  • A-4             v             1
  • B-2             v             3
  

Final :

  

B             v             A

 










RTÉ Soccer News

25/03/2017 Caulfield taking... Plenty done, but a long road ahead - that was the message from Cork City boss John Caulfield after his... read on
25/03/2017 SSE Airtricity... Cork City make a title statement, St Pat's come out on top in the Dublin derby, Bohs edge out Drogheda... read on
25/03/2017 Wales 'can... Chris Gunter believes Wales will prove they are not a one-man band when they attempt to keep their World... read on
25/03/2017 World Cup review... There were wins for Sweden, France and Portugal in tonight's World Cup qualifiers.read on
25/03/2017 Karl Sheppard... Karl Sheppard's brace propelled Cork City six points clear at the top of the SSE Airtricity League as... read on
25/03/2017 O'Hanlon the... Substitute Josh O'Hanlon scored with his first touch to prove St Patrick's Athletic's saviour with a... read on