Upcoming Events

Fixtures 18th Jan-23rd Jan   15/01/2018


 

THURSDAY 18th JANUARY

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Castleview  OFF  Leeside, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)


FRIDAY 19th JANUARY

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Carrigaline Utd 1  v  4 Ballincollig, Ballea Park, 7.30pm  (K.O.Sullivan)


SATURDAY 20th JANUARY

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 4th Round 

Avondale Utd  OFF  CIE Ranch, Avondale Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy, E.McNally, S.O.Flynn)

Blarney Utd  v  Maynooth University, O’Shea Park, 2.30pm  (D.Deady, M.O.Connell, V.Coonan)  

Donie Ford Trophy Quarter Final 

College Corinthians 2 v 3 U.C.C, AET, Castletreasure, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Cobh Wanderers  OFF Rockmount, Old Church Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan, K.Szatkowski, J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Douglas Hall  OFF  Kilreen Celtic, Moneygourney, 2pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Mallow  OFF  Park Utd, Town Park, 2pm  (J.Walsh)

Bandon  OFF Ballinhassig, Town Park, 2pm (K.O.Sullivan)

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round 

Waterford Crystal  v  Youghal Utd, R.S.C, 2pm  (W.D.L)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs  OFF  Everton, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (TBC)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Crosshaven  OFF  Cobh Wanderers, Camden, 2pm  (TBC)

St Mary’s  OFF  Everton, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Carrigaline Utd A  OFF  Park Utd, Ballea Park, 2pm  (M.Rajszczak)


SUNDAY 21st JANUARY

New Balance FAI Intermediate Cup 4th Round 

Leeds  OFF  Firhouse Clover, Leeds Park, 2pm (E.McNally, D.Deady, D.Fogaty)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs  OFF  Mayfield Utd, Ringmahon Park, 10.45am  (R.Murphy, K.O.Sullivan, P.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Casement Celtic  OFF  Kinsale, Casement Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Munster Junior Cup 4th Round 

Rockmount  v  Sporting Ennistymon, Mayfield Community School, 1pm  (T.McCarthy, V.Coonan, M.O.Connell)

Cahir Park  v  Avondale Utd, Cahir Park, 2pm (T.S.D.L)

Drinagh Rgs  v  Everton Utd, Drinagh, 2pm (W.C.L)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

College Corinthians  OFF   U.C.C, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Leeside  OFF  Carrigaline, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (G.Kelly)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Wilton Utd  OFF Passage, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (TBC)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Kilreen Celtic  OFF  U.C.C. Academicals, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (J.Walsh)

Corinthians Academicals  OFF   Douglas Hall Ath, Castletreasure, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Avondale Utd  OFF  Fermoy, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (TBC)


MONDAY 22nd JANUARY

Beamish Stout Floodlit League 

Leeds  v  Douglas Hall, Moneygourney, 7pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Wilton  v  Crofton Celtic, Moneygourney, 8pm  (T.Goggin)

Rockmount  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 9pm  (T.Goggin)


TUESDAY 23RD JANUARY

Munster Senior Cup Semi-Final

Castleview  v  St Mary’s, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (K.O.Sullivan, D.Deady, S.O.Flynn)








RTÉ Soccer News

20/01/2018 Mourinho expects... Jose Mourinho expects Manchester United will soon sign Arsenal's Alexis Sanchez after he missed the... read on
20/01/2018 James McCarthy... Republic of Ireland and Everton midfielder James McCarthy suffered an double fracture of his leg during... read on
20/01/2018 'I thought... Roy Hodgson feared Crystal Palace would concede seven or eight after Arsenal's blistering start left... read on
20/01/2018 Martial goal... Anthony Martial's goal early in the second half proved enough to give Manchester United a battling 1... read on
20/01/2018 Championship... Scott Hogan was Aston Villa's match winner with two goals in two minutes to pave the way to a 3-1 Championship... read on
20/01/2018 Premier League... Arsenal showed little sign of missing Sanchez as they beat Crystal Palace 4-1 at the Emirates Stadium... read on