Upcoming Events

Fixt/Res 17th NOV-20th Nov   14/11/2017

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


FRIDAY 17th NOVEMBER

FAI Intermediate Inter-League Tournament 2017  

Connaught FA 0 v 2. Munster Senior League, Eamon Deacy Park, 7.45pm  (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Carrigaline Utd 3 v 2 Douglas Hall, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (G.Kelly)

Munster Junior Cup 3rd Round

Youghal Utd  off  Leeds, Adrath Park, 7.30pm  (K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Douglas Hall 4 v 0 U.C.C, Moneygourney, 7.30pm  (J.Walsh)


SATURDAY 18th NOVEMBER

FAI Intermediate Interprovincial Michael Ward 2017  

Munster Senior League 0 v  3 Leinster Senior League, Mervue, 2.30pm  (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

College Corinthians 0 v  0 St Mary’s, Castletreasure, 2pm  (D.Fogarty, D.Deady, K.O.Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Leeds  1 v  0 Wilton Utd, Leeds Park, 2pm  (P.O.Sullivan)

Leeside  5 v 0 Riverstown, Leeside Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Mallow 1  v  4 Kinsale, Town Park, 2pm  (T.McCarthy)

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round 

Everton  1 v 2  Knockraha FC, AET Everton Park, 2pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs 4 v  1 Carrigaline Utd, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (J.Hennessy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

St Mary’s  4 v  0 Crosshaven, St Mary’s Park, 2pm  (PBraganza)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Fermoy  3 v  0 Corinthians Academicals, Carrig Park, 2pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Park Utd  1 v 0 U.C.C. Academicals, Brigown Park, 2pm  (M.O.Connell)


SUNDAY 19th NOVEMBER

FAI Intermediate Interprovincial Michael Ward 2017  

Munster Senior League 1 v 3 Ulster Senior League, Mervue, 11.30am  (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Ballincollig  1 v 0  Blarney Utd, The Landing Field, 11.30am  (V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Fermoy 0 v 2 Park Utd, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (R.Murphy)

Ballinhassig  1 v  0 Tramore Ath, Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (T.McCarthy)

Casement Celtic 3 v  1 Glasheen, Casement Park, 10.45am  (D.Deady)

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round 

Bandon 5 v  1 Rockmount, Town Park, 10.45am  (K.Szatkowski)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Avondale Utd  1 v 2  College Corinthians, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (P.O.Sullivan)

Leeside 2 v 2 Ringmahon Rgs B, Leeside Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Cobh Wanderers 5 v  0 Everton Utd, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (PJ.Aherne)

Wilton Utd  1 v  0 Blarney Utd, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am  (C.Braganza)

Riverstown  Off Passage, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mayfield Utd 1 v  7 Kilreen Celtic, Mayfield Park, 3pm  (J.Hennessy)


MONDAY 20th NOVEMBER

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Crofton Celtic 2 v 4 Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7pm  (S.O.Flynn)

Cobh Wanderers 1 v  2 Douglas Hall, Moneygourney, 8pm  (D.Fogarty)

Rockmount 1  v 5 Leeds, Moneygourney, 9pm  (D.Fogarty)





RTÉ Soccer News

23/11/2017 Mata keen to... Juan Mata would like to extend his Old Trafford stay and go on to play into his forties like Manchester... read on
23/11/2017 Ireland drop... The World Cup play-off defeat to Denmark has seen Martin O'Neill's team drop to 32nd in the FIFA world... read on
23/11/2017 Chelsea prepare... Head coach Antonio Conte had a sleepless night despite Chelsea securing their Champions League qualification... read on
23/11/2017 Frustrated... Jose Mourinho was left frustrated after Manchester United were caught cold by Basel and forced to wait... read on
22/11/2017 Juve and Barca... Barcelona allowed themselves the luxury of starting with Lionel Messi on the bench and still held out... read on
22/11/2017 Faulty finishing... Manchester United missed a chance to reach the Champions League knockout stages with a match to spare... read on