Upcoming Events

Fixtures 16th Feb-21st Feb   14/02/2018

BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES


FRIDAY 16th FEBRUARY 

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

U.C.C. 1 v  1 College Corinthians, The Mardyke, 7.30pm  (D.Deady, R.Murphy, T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup

Rockmount  OFF Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm  (T.Goggin)

Carrigaline Utd  3 v  0 Leeside, Ballea Park, 7.45pm  (PJ.Aherne)


SATURDAY 17th FEBRUARY

FAI Regions Cup Qualifier  

Munster/Ulster 1 v 0 Leinster/Connaught, AUL Complex, Dublin, 2pm (FAI)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

Mayfield Utd 0 v  2 Midleton, Mayfield Park, 2pm  (K.O.Sullivan)

Ringmahon Rgs 3 v 1 Everton, Ringmahon Park, 2pm  (R.Murphy)

Bandon  OFF   Kilreen Celtic, Mayfield  Park, 6pm  (T.McCarthy)

Fermoy  OFF   Wilton Utd, Carrig Park, 2pm  (D.Deady)

Carrigaline Utd 3  v 2 Park Utd, Ballea Park, 5.30pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Douglas Hall  OFF   Ballincollig, Moneygourney, 2pm  (E.McNally)

Castleview   OFF Leeds, O’Sullivan Park, 7.30pm  (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

U.C.C. 1 v 0 College Corithians, The Farm, 11am  (M.O.Connell)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup

Carrigaline A OFF  Crosshaven, Ballea Park, 2pm  (J.Walsh)


SUNDAY 18th FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

Tramore Ath  v  Leeside, Tramore Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

Kinsale  v  Mallow, Mayfield Community Park, ASTRO 4pm  (G.Kelly)

Riverstown  v  Glasheen, G.A.C.A, 10.45am  (V.Coonan)

O’Connell Cup Semi Final 

Cobh Wanderers  v  St Mary’s, Old Church Park, 10.45m  (P.O.Sullivan, K.O.Sullivan, PJ.Aherne)

Beamish Stout Junior Super CuP 

Everton Utd  V  Ringmahon Rgs, RINGMAHON Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Park Utd  v  Fermoy, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

Kilreen Celtic  OFF   Youghal Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Mayfield Utd  v  Blarney Utd, Mayfield Park, 3pm  (C.Braganza)

Bandon  OFF   Wilton Utd, Town Park, 10.45am  (M.Rajszczak)

Mallow  OFF   Passage, Town Park, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Avondale Utd  OFF Everton, Avondale Park, 10.45am  (P.Braganza)

Douglas Hall Ath  OFF   Leeds, Moneygourney, 2pm  (J.Walsh)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs B  v  Douglas Hall, Ringmahon Park, 1pm  (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

U.C.C. Academicals  v  Corinthians Academicals, The Farm, 10.45am  (P.McAuliffe) 


MONDAY 19th FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Ballincollig  v  Leeds, Moneygourney, 7pm  (P.McAuliffe)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Crofton Celtic, Moneygourney, 8pm  (PJ.Aherne)

Mayfield Utd  v  College Corinthians, Moneygourney, 9pm  (PJ.Aherne)


WEDNESDAY 21st FEBRUARY

Beamish Stout Senior Cup 

St Mary’s  v  Leeds, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (G.Kelly)





RTÉ Soccer News

17/02/2018 FA Cup round... Southampton piled more misery on West Brom to progress into the FA Cup quarter-finals with a 2-1 victory... read on
17/02/2018 Dennehy pops... Darren Dennehy's goal mid-way through the second half handed Limerick the perfect start to the season... read on
17/02/2018 United into... Manchester United overcame the video assistant referee's controversial intervention and reached the... read on
17/02/2018 Big guns kept... Manchester United were drawn at home to Brighton in an FA Cup quarter-final draw which saw all the big... read on
17/02/2018 Pardew wanted... West Brom boss Alan Pardew confirmed Jonny Evans was stripped of the captaincy against Southampton because... read on
17/02/2018 Willian reveals... Willian has revealed how he psyched out David Meyler with a cheeky comment just before the midfielder... read on