Upcoming Events

Fixtures 25th-28th March   18/03/2017

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Fixtures


Saturday 25th March

(2pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Avondale                          3   v    1      Rockmount                         Avondale Park

                                                                                                                (T.Long, K.Callanan, T.Kelleher)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Leeds                        5            v       0       Passage                               Leeds Park                         (R.Crean)

Blarney Utd                    0    v      1      Everton                                 O’Shea Park                       (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Tramore Ath             3         v        3      Ballinhassig                           Tramore Park                   (K.Szatkowski)

Glasheen                         0    v      7        Kinsale                                  Murphy’s Farm 1pm        (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Rockmount                     11    v       1       Passage                                 Rockmount Park               (P.McAuliffe)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Mayfield Utd            1         v      1        Wilton                                   Mayfield Park                       (J.Hennesey)


Sunday 26th March

(10.45am KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Mayfield Utd                     v              Ringmahon Rgs                 Mayfield Park                   

                                                                                                                (R.Murphy, E.Harte, T.Kelleher)

College Corinthians         v              Cobh Wanderers              Castletreasure

                                                                                                                (D.Coleman, D.Keeler, R.Crean)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Wilton Utd                          v              Bandon                                Pat Bowdren Park               (K.O.Sullivan)

Riverstown                         v              Midleton                             G.A.C.A.                                  (G.Kelly)

Leeside                               v              Carrigaline                           Leeside Park                        (K.Callanan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Fermoy                               v              Ballincollig                           Carrig Park                           (J.McKell)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 2nd Round

Cobh Wanderers              v              Blarney Utd                        Old Church Park                   (P.Hayes)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Avondale                             v              Leeside                               Avondale Park                      (D.Kleir)

Midleton                             v              Ringmahon Rgs A             Knockgriffin Park                  (T.McCarthy)

Everton                               v              College Corinthians         Lehanghmore                        (T.Long)

Ringmahon Rgs B             v              Carrigaline Utd                  Ringmahon Park                   (T.Goggin)

Beamish Stout Junior League 1

Riverstown                         v              Youghal                                  G.A.C.A.                              (J.O.Connor)

Beamish Stout Junior League 2

Casement                           v              Ballincollig                           Casement Park                    (J.Hennesey)

Leeds                                    v              Douglas Hall Ath               Leeds Park                           (P.McAuliffe)


Tuesday 28th March

(7pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Castleview                          v              Douglas Hall                        O’Sullivan Park 7.45pm 

                                                                                                                 (K.O.Sullivan, D.Keeler, R.Murphy)


Wednesday 29th March

(7pm KO Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

U.C.C.                                   v              St Mary’s                             The Mardyke 7.30pm  

                                                                                                                (D.Kleir, D.Coleman, R.Crean)


 






RTÉ Soccer News

25/03/2017 Caulfield taking... Plenty done, but a long road ahead - that was the message from Cork City boss John Caulfield after his... read on
25/03/2017 SSE Airtricity... Cork City make a title statement, St Pat's come out on top in the Dublin derby, Bohs edge out Drogheda... read on
25/03/2017 Wales 'can... Chris Gunter believes Wales will prove they are not a one-man band when they attempt to keep their World... read on
25/03/2017 World Cup review... There were wins for Sweden, France and Portugal in tonight's World Cup qualifiers.read on
25/03/2017 Karl Sheppard... Karl Sheppard's brace propelled Cork City six points clear at the top of the SSE Airtricity League as... read on
25/03/2017 O'Hanlon the... Substitute Josh O'Hanlon scored with his first touch to prove St Patrick's Athletic's saviour with a... read on