Upcoming Events

Beamish Stout Senior & Junior Super Cup Q/F Draw & latesResults   17/03/2017

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR CUP 2017                  

1st Round:

 

  • Tramore Ath    6   v    3         Casement Celtic
  • Kilreen Celtic  0    v    1         Ringmhaon Rangers
  • U.C.C.         2         v      1       Passage
  • Mayfield Utd  5    v    1         Everton
  • Ballinhassig    1     v   3          Avondale
  • Blarney Utd   0      v     1   Cobh Wanderers
  • Douglas Hall   3    v     1      Castleview
  • Leeds              2      v    0        Kinsale
  • Carrigaline Utd  3 v 0        *Mallow*
  • Fermoy        2        v    3         Leeside
  • Bandon        2        v    1         St Mary’s
  • Midleton      1        v     0        College Corinthians 

  

Bye’s: 

 

  • Ballincollig
  • Rockmount
  • Wilton Utd
  • Riverstown

  

-1st Round games will take place weekend 10th/11th/12th February 

 

The Beamish Stout Senior Cup 2nd Rd     

A. Rockmount 2 v 1 Ballincollig

B. Riverstown 1 v 1 Midleton  AET 4 pens 5

C. Ringmahon Rgs 3 v 0 Bandon

D. Carrigaline Utd 1 v 1 Avondale AET 6 pens7

E. Mayfield Utd 0 v 1 UCC

F. Leeds 1 v 4 Cobh Wnds

G. Leeside 3 v 1 Tramore Ath

H. Wilton Utd 3 v 4 Douglas Hall  AET


Ties to be played W/E 11th-12th March


Beamish Stout Senior Cup Quarter Final Draw

1. Rockmount  v  Avondale Utd

2. Ringmahon Rgs  v  Leeside

3. U.C.C.  v  Cobh Wanderers

4. Midleton v Douglas Hall


BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR SUPER CUP 2017 

1st Round

 

  • Glasheen       0      v     3     Blarney Utd
  • St Mary’s         2    v    1         Leeds
  • Douglas Hall   3    v     1        College Corinthians
  • Rockmount    6     v     0        Ringmahon Rgs A
  • Douglas Hall Ath  4 v 3         Fermoy
  • Riverstown    0      v     1        Ringmahon Rgs
  • Mayfield Utd  0    v   2          Passage
  • *Midleton*      0       v   3         Avondale
  • U.C.C. Academicals  1 v 4      Ringmahon Rgs B
  • Everton                v             Wilton Utd
  • Ballincollig     0     v    2         Carrigaline Utd
  • U.C.C. A           1      v   3          Everton Utd
  • Crosshaven    2     v      3       Casement Celtic
  • College Corinthians Academicals  3 v   0 *Leeside* 

    Bye’s:

     
    • Cobh Wanderers
    • Youghal Utd
      
    1st Round games will take place weekend 10th/11th/12th February 


 The Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 2nd Rd

A. Douglas Hall Ath 0 v 3 Youghal Utd

B.Carrigaline 0 v 3 Douglas Hall

C. Cobh Wnds 5 v 1 Blarney Utd

D. Everton/Wilton Utd v Rockmount

E. Passage 0 v 1 St. Mary's

F. Avondale utd  v Ringmahon Rgs

G. Casement Clt 0 v 3 College Cors Academicals

H. Ringmahon Rgs B v Everton Utd.

Ties to be played W/E 11th-12th March


Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Quarter Final Draw

1. St Mary’s  v  Corinthians Academicals

2. Ringmahon Rgs B/Everton Utd  v  Douglas Hall

3. Youghal Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers

4. Avondale Utd  v  Everton/Wilton Utd/Rockmount





RTÉ Soccer News

30/03/2017 FIFA open case... FIFA has opened proceedings against Neil Taylor following the Wales defender's challenge on Republic... read on
30/03/2017 Wenger coy... Arsene Wenger has revealed his Arsenal future is "not sorted completely" as he again evaded questions... read on
30/03/2017 Ronaldo sculptor... The sculptor behind the controversial Cristiano Ronaldo statue has defended his work and insisted the... read on
30/03/2017 Lennon slams... Hibernian manager Neil Lennon said he reacted like "any other manager" would have after a bad tackle... read on
30/03/2017 Koeman in fresh... Everton manager Ronald Koeman has hit out at Republic of Ireland manager Martin O'Neill over James MacCarthy... read on
30/03/2017 North and South... South Korea plans to allow its women's football team to make a rare visit to the North next week raising... read on