Upcoming Events

News List

Fixtures 22nd-27th Feb

Monday 19th February, 2018



BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESTHURSDAY 22nd FEBRUARYBeamish Stout Senior 1st Division Castleview v Wilton Utd, O Sullivan Park, 7.30pm (P.O.Sullivan)FRIDAY 23rd FEBRUARY Beamish Stout Junior Premier DivisionCarrigaline Utd v Everton, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (T.Goggin)Youghal Utd v Ringmahon Rgs, Ardrath Park 7.30pm...

Fix/Res 16th Feb-21st Feb

Wednesday 14th February, 2018



BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESFRIDAY 16th FEBRUARY Beamish Stout Senior Premier DivisionU.C.C. 1 v 1 College Corinthians, The Mardyke, 7.30pm (D.Deady, R.Murphy, T.McCarthy)Beamish Stout Junior Super CupRockmount OFF Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 7.30pm (T.Goggin)Carrigaline Utd 3 v 0 Leeside, Ballea Park, 7.45pm...


BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESFRIDAY 2nd MARCHBeamish Stout Junior Super CupYoughal Utd v Kilreen Celtic, Adrath Park, 7.30pm (P.Braganza)Beamish Stout Junior Premier DivisionCarrigaline Utd v U.C.C. Ballea Park, 7.45pm (K.Szatkowski)SATURDAY 3rd MARCHBeamish Stout Senior Cup Avondale Utd v Castleview, Avondale Park, 2pm...

FAI Intermediate Cup Quarter Finals draw

Thursday 01st February, 2018



FAI Intermediate Cup Q Final drawLetterkenny Rovers V Home FarmFirhouse Clover V Crumlin UnitedDublin Bus v Avondale United Maynooth University Town V UCDFIXTURES TO BE COMPLETED WEEKENDING 25TH OF FEBRUARY 2018FAI New Balance Intermediate Cup 4th Round Home Farm v Cockhill CelticAvondale United 1 v 1 CIE RanchCherry Orchard v Letterkenny...

Regions cup play-off

Tuesday 30th January, 2018



Congratulations to all involved as Munster/Ulster will now contest the Regions Cup Competition after their 1-0 win over Leinster/Connaught. Munster / UlsterBrendan O Connell ( Rockmount fc )Mark Power ( College Corinthians )Adrian Walsh ( St Michaels )Chris Higgins (St Michaels)Mark Horgan ( Avondale Utd )John O Brien ( St Michaels )Chris Smith (...


All clubs please beware: Senior players regraded or transferred to junior leagues, that have played in senior cup games, are not eligible to play in junior cup competitions.(Transfer deadline 31st Jan)

Team of the Month - DEC/JAN

Monday 29th January, 2018



Congratulations go to UCC Senior Team, Team of the Month for December/January.

Retrospective Vetting Deadline Reminder

Sunday 21st January, 2018



Retrospective Vetting DeadlinePlease see below correspondence regarding Mandatory Garda Vetting.In line with the National Vetting Bureau (Children and Vulnerable Persons) Acts 2012-2016, FAI Child Welfare Policy and FAI rules: All those engaging with persons under the age of 18 and/or vulnerable persons shall be Garda Vetted.Any person who was...

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Draw

Monday 15th January, 2018



1st Round A. Avondale v Castleview B. Casement v College CorinthiansC. Tramore Ath 0 v 2 Leeside D. Mayfield Utd 0 v 2 MidletonE. St Marys v LeedsF. Ringmahon Rgs 3 v 1 EvertonG. Kinsale 1 v 0 MallowH. Fermoy v Wilton UtdI. Cobh Wanderers v RockmountJ. Bandon v Kilreen CelticK. Riverstown 4 v 0 GlasheenL. Ballinhassig v U.C.C.M. Carrigaline Utd 3 v 2 Park UtdN....

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup

Monday 15th January, 2018



1st RoundA. Everton Utd 1 v 4 Ringmahon RgsB. Rockmount v Cobh WanderersC. Carrigaline Utd A v Crosshaven D. Park Utd v FermoyE. Kilreen Celtic v Youghal UtdF. Carrigaline Utd 3 v 0 LeesideG. College Corinthians v St Mary’sH. College Cors Acad v Avondale Utd AI. Mayfield Utd A 3 v 4 Blarney UtdJ. Bandon v Wilton UtdK. U.C.C. v Douglas HallL. Mallow v...

Pop Keller Cup Draw

Tuesday 09th January, 2018



1st Round:1. Blarney Utd v Wilton Utd2. Casement Celtic v Glasheen 3. Fermoy v Ballinhassig2nd Round:A. Tramore Ath v LeedsB. Mallow Utd v LeesideC. Castleview v Douglas HallD. Casement/Glasheen v Fermoy/BallinhassigE. Kilreen Celtic v KinsaleF. Carrigaline Utd v Blarney Utd/Wilton Utd G. Ballincollig v Park UtdH. Bandon v Riverstown Quarter...

John Hayes Trophy Draw

Tuesday 09th January, 2018



1st Round:1. Mallow Utd v Corinthians Academicals2. Mayfield Utd v Bandon3. Blarney Utd v Kilreen Celtic4. Riverstown v Crosshaven5. Everton Utd v Avondale Utd A2nd Round:A. Passage v Douglas Hall AthB. Wilton Utd v Everton Utd/Avondale Utd AC. Cobh Wanderers v Park UtdD. Mayfield/Bandon v UCC AcademicalsE. St Mary’s v Mallow/Corinthians...

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT CUP & SHIELD DRAW

Monday 18th December, 2017



BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT CUP & SHIELD DRAW1st Round:1. Douglas Hall 2 v 2 Ballincollig 4-5 pens2. College Corinthians 1 v 0 Cobh Wanderers3. Mayfield Utd 1 v 1 Crofton Celtic 2-4 pens4. Leeds 5 v 0 Ringmahon Rgs5. Rockmunt 1 v 0 Wilton Utd-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Cup Prelim:Winner...

Donie Ford Trophy Draw

Monday 11th December, 2017



Donie Ford TrophyQuarter Final's1. Mayfield Utd 4 v 1 Kilreen Celtic2. College Corinthians 2 v 3 U.C.C. AET 3. Ballincollig 1 v 0 Everton4. Cobh Wanderers 1 v 0 MidletonSemi Finals:A. Winner Match 1 - Mayfield Utd v Winner Match 2- UCCB. Winner Match 4 - Cobh Wnds v Winner Match 3 - Ballincollig Final: B v A...

TEAM of the Month for NOVEMBER

Wednesday 06th December, 2017



Congratulations go to ROCKMOUNT JUNIOR TEAM, TEAM of the Month for November.

Munster Senior Cup semi-finals

Monday 04th December, 2017



Munster Senior Cup semi-finals:Cork City 3 v 0 Waterford FCCastleview v St Mary'sGames to take place on or before mid February 2018

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 5th Round ( Open Draw )

Sunday 03rd December, 2017


MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 5th Round Draw St Michael’s v MurroeNewmarket Celtic “A” 4 v 2 EvertonSporting Ennistymon v Pike RvsPeake Villa v Thurles TownCarrick Utd “B” v St John Bosco or Hill CelticJanesboro v Pearse Celtic “A”Cahir Park v Southend UtdWaterford Crystal v Killarney Celtic Games to take place on or...

Keane and Junior League Cup Finals

Saturday 02nd December, 2017



Keane Cup Final Congratulations to Cobh Wanderers, who defeated Castleview 3-0 at Turners Cross on Friday last to lift the Keane Cup. Junior League Cup Final Congratulations to Everton who won the Beamish Stout Junior League Cup after they defeated Ringmahon Rgs “B” 3-2 AET at Turners Cross on Sunday last...

Team of the Month - OCTOBER

Thursday 02nd November, 2017



Congratulations go to Mallow Utd Junior Team, Team of the Month for October.

TEAM of the Month for SEPTEMBER

Monday 02nd October, 2017



Congratulations to Castleview Senior Team - September Team of the Month

RTÉ Soccer News

20/02/2018 Messi ends... The spoils were shared at Stamford Bridge as Lionel Messi cancelled out Willian's second-half opener... read on
20/02/2018 Five-star Bayern... Bayern Munich, helped by two trademark Thomas Muller goals and two from Robert Lewandowski, romped to... read on
20/02/2018 Championship... Aston Villa missed the chance to move second in the Championship as they were held to a 1-1 draw at... read on
20/02/2018 Duff proves... Glowing reports from U15s coach Damien Duff led Shamrock Rovers to keep a close eye on Fulham full-back... read on
20/02/2018 Aguero considers... Manchester City and Sergio Aguero are considering legal action after a supporter confronted the striker... read on
20/02/2018 Hammers in... The Hammers have become the latest English club to face sanction after failing to provide 'whereabouts... read on