Upcoming Events

News List

UCC win Donie Forde Trophy

Friday 20th April, 2018



UCC overcame a gallant Cobh Wanderers to claim the Donie Forde Trophy at Turners Cross where a late John Buttimer strike was enough to seal victory.


BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESFRIDAY 20th APRILDonie Ford Trophy FinalCobh Wanderers 0 v 1 U.C.C, Turners Cross, 7.30pm (E.McNally, T.McCarthy, D.Fogarty)Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 1st RoundEverton 0 v 2 Avondale, Everton Park, 6.30pm (M.O.Connell)John Hayes Cup 1st RoundBlarney Utd 4 v 6 Kilreen Celtic, AET,O’Shea Park,...

Fixtures Fri 27th Apr - Thurs 3rd May

Friday 20th April, 2018



BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESFRIDAY 27th APRILBeamish Stout Junior Premier Division Douglas Hall v Leeside, Moneygourney, 7.30pm (D.Fogarty)Carrigaline Utd v U.C.C, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (M.O.Connell)SATURDAY 28th APRILBeamish Stout Senior 1st Division Kilreen Celtic v Blarney Utd, Murphy’s Farm, 3pm (D.Deady)Leeside v...

Fix/Res Fri 13th - Thurs 19th April

Friday 13th April, 2018



BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESFRIDAY 13th APRILBeamish Stout Senior Premier DivisionSt Mary’s 0 v 2 U.C.C. St Mary’s Park, 7.45pm (S.O.Flynn, D.Fogarty, T.McCarthy)Midleton 2 v 1 Mayfield Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm (G.Kelly, C.Braganza, P.O.Sullivan)SATURDAY 14th APRILPop Keller Trophy 1st RoundFermoy 2 v 4...

Team of the Month for March

Tuesday 10th April, 2018



Congratulations to LEEDS, Floodlit League team, who have won the Team of the Month for March.

FAI Cup Qualifying Round Draw

Friday 06th April, 2018



Irish Daily Mail FAI Cup Qualifying Round DrawCIE Ranch v Letterkenny RoversInchicore Athletic v Crumlin UnitedMaynooth University Town v EvertonDublin Bus v Firhouse CloverAvondale United v Pike RoversKilnamanagh v Skerries TownLeeds v St. Michael’sNorth End United v Cherry OrchardByes: Home Farm, Cockhill Celtic, Newmarket Celtic and...

TEAM of the MONTH for February

Monday 19th March, 2018



Congratulations go to Kinsale Senior Team - TEAM of the MONTH for February

O'Neill Sport Clearance Offers

Sunday 25th February, 2018



Clearance flyer.pdf

Team of the Month - DEC/JAN

Saturday 24th February, 2018



Congratulations go to UCC Senior Team, Team of the Month for December/January.


All clubs please beware: Senior players regraded or transferred to junior leagues, that have played in senior cup games, are not eligible to play in junior cup competitions.(Transfer deadline 31st Jan)

Retrospective Vetting Deadline Reminder

Sunday 21st January, 2018



Retrospective Vetting DeadlinePlease see below correspondence regarding Mandatory Garda Vetting.In line with the National Vetting Bureau (Children and Vulnerable Persons) Acts 2012-2016, FAI Child Welfare Policy and FAI rules: All those engaging with persons under the age of 18 and/or vulnerable persons shall be Garda Vetted.Any person who was...

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Draw

Monday 15th January, 2018



1st Round A. Avondale v Castleview B. Casement 1 v 3 College CorinthiansC. Tramore Ath 0 v 2 Leeside D. Mayfield Utd 0 v 2 MidletonE. St Marys 0 v 1 LeedsF. Ringmahon Rgs 3 v 1 EvertonG. Kinsale 1 v 0 MallowH. Fermoy 1 v 3 Wilton UtdI. Cobh Wanderers 1 v 1 Rockmount AET 7pens6J. Bandon 2 v 2 Kilreen Celtic AET 3pens2K. Riverstown 4 v 0 GlasheenL. Ballinhassig 0 v 1 U.C.C....

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup

Monday 15th January, 2018



1st RoundA. Everton Utd 1 v 4 Ringmahon RgsB. Rockmount 3 v 2 Cobh WanderersC. Carrigaline Utd A 2 v 1 Crosshaven D. Park Utd v FermoyE. Kilreen Celtic 0 v 3 Youghal UtdF. Carrigaline Utd 3 v 0 LeesideG. College Corinthians 2 v 2 AET 5-4 pens St Mary’sH. College Cors Acad 3 v 3 AET 5-4 pens Avondale Utd AI. Mayfield Utd A 3 v 4 Blarney UtdJ. Bandon 1 v 1 AET 4-3 pens...

Pop Keller Cup Draw

Tuesday 09th January, 2018



1st Round:1. Blarney Utd v Wilton Utd2. Casement Celtic v Glasheen 3. Fermoy v Ballinhassig2nd Round:A. Tramore Ath v LeedsB. Mallow Utd v LeesideC. Castleview v Douglas HallD. Casement/Glasheen v Fermoy/BallinhassigE. Kilreen Celtic v KinsaleF. Carrigaline Utd v Blarney Utd/Wilton Utd G. Ballincollig v Park UtdH. Bandon v Riverstown Quarter...

John Hayes Trophy Draw

Tuesday 09th January, 2018



1st Round:1. Mallow Utd v Corinthians Academicals2. Mayfield Utd v Bandon3. Blarney Utd v Kilreen Celtic4. Riverstown v Crosshaven5. Everton Utd v Avondale Utd A2nd Round:A. Passage v Douglas Hall AthB. Wilton Utd v Everton Utd/Avondale Utd AC. Cobh Wanderers v Park UtdD. Mayfield/Bandon v UCC AcademicalsE. St Mary’s v Mallow/Corinthians...

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT CUP & SHIELD DRAW

Monday 18th December, 2017



BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT CUP & SHIELD DRAW1st Round:1. Douglas Hall 2 v 2 Ballincollig 4-5 pens2. College Corinthians 1 v 0 Cobh Wanderers3. Mayfield Utd 1 v 1 Crofton Celtic 2-4 pens4. Leeds 5 v 0 Ringmahon Rgs5. Rockmunt 1 v 0 Wilton Utd-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Cup Prelim:Winner...

Donie Ford Trophy Draw

Monday 11th December, 2017



Donie Ford TrophyQuarter Final's1. Mayfield Utd 4 v 1 Kilreen Celtic2. College Corinthians 2 v 3 U.C.C. AET 3. Ballincollig 1 v 0 Everton4. Cobh Wanderers 1 v 0 MidletonSemi Finals:A. Winner Match 1 - Mayfield Utd 0 v 2 Winner Match 2- UCCB. Winner Match 4 - Cobh Wnds 2 v 0 Winner Match 3 - Ballincollig Final: B = Cobh Wnds 0 v 1 A= UCC...

TEAM of the Month for NOVEMBER

Wednesday 06th December, 2017



Congratulations go to ROCKMOUNT JUNIOR TEAM, TEAM of the Month for November.

Munster Senior Cup final

Monday 04th December, 2017



Munster Senior Cup finalCork City 5 v 0 St Mary's

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 5th Round ( Open Draw )

Sunday 03rd December, 2017


MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP 5th Round Draw St Michael’s v MurroeNewmarket Celtic “A” 4 v 2 EvertonSporting Ennistymon v Pike RvsPeake Villa v Thurles TownCarrick Utd “B” v St John Bosco or Hill CelticJanesboro v Pearse Celtic “A”Cahir Park v Southend UtdWaterford Crystal v Killarney Celtic Games to take place on or...

RTÉ Soccer News

22/04/2018 Liverpool star... Mohamed Salah has been crowned the PFA Player of the Year after an explosive first season at Liverpool... read on
22/04/2018 Napoli take... Kalidou Koulibaly headed Napoli back into the Serie A title race with a dramatic last-minute goal to... read on
22/04/2018 Giroud helps... Olivier Giroud proved the scourge of Southampton once again, setting Chelsea on course for FA Cup semi... read on
22/04/2018 Arsenal fan... Arsene Wenger has hinted that growing supporter unrest influenced his decision to quit Arsenal at the... read on
22/04/2018 Cork back to... There were wins for Cork City, Wexford Youths, Peamont United and Shelbourne in the Continental Tyres... read on
22/04/2018 Premier League... A late flurry of goals saw Arsenal secure a 4-1 win over West Ham in their first game since Arsene Wenger... read on