Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 3rd December
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
03/12/2023 10:45
Casement Park
Casement Park
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
4 v 1
4 v 1
Carrigaline United B
Carrigaline United B
More +
More +
Venue:
Casement Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 9th December
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
09/12/2023 14:00
Casement Park
Casement Park
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
2 v 2
2 v 2
Kinsale
Kinsale
More +
More +
Venue:
Casement Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 19th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
19/01/2024 19:45
Rockenham Park
Rockenham Park
Passage
Passage
3 v 0
3 v 0
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
More +
More +
Venue:
Rockenham Park
Referee:
Alan Belmaidoub
Referee:
Alan Belmaidoub
Saturday 27th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
27/01/2024 14:00
Landing Field
Landing Field
Ballincollig
Ballincollig
5 v 1
5 v 1
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
More +
More +
Venue:
Landing Field
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Sunday 4th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
04/02/2024 10:45
Casement Park
Casement Park
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
2 v 1
2 v 1
Carrigtwohill Utd
Carrigtwohill Utd
More +
More +
Venue:
Casement Park
Referee:
Alan Belmaidoub
Referee:
Alan Belmaidoub
Friday 9th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
09/02/2024 19:45
Carrig Park
Carrig Park
Fermoy
Fermoy
3 v 1
3 v 1
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
More +
More +
Venue:
Carrig Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 17th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
17/02/2024 14:00
Town Park
Town Park
Mallow United
Mallow United
5 v 1
5 v 1
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
More +
More +
Venue:
Town Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Sunday 3rd March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
03/03/2024 10:45
Casement Park
Casement Park
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
1 v 3
1 v 3
Fermoy
Fermoy
More +
More +
Venue:
Casement Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 8th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
08/03/2024 19:45
Oldchurch
Oldchurch
Cobh Wanderers A
Cobh Wanderers A
0 v 2
0 v 2
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
More +
More +
Venue:
Oldchurch
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 9th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
09/03/2024 14:00
Casement Park
Casement Park
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
4 v 1
4 v 1
Ballinhassig
Ballinhassig
More +
More +
Venue:
Casement Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Sunday 24th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
24/03/2024 15:00
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
6 v 2
6 v 2
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
More +
More +
Venue:
Lakewood,Ovans
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC