Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 26th April
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
26/04/2024 18:45
Oldchurch
Oldchurch
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
18:45
18:45
Kilworth Celtic
Kilworth Celtic
More +
More +
Venue:
Oldchurch
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 27th April
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
27/04/2024 13:00
Town Park
Town Park
Bandon
Bandon
13:00
13:00
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Town Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Friday 12th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
12/01/2024 19:45
Oldchurch
Oldchurch
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
0 v 2
0 v 2
UCC
UCC
More +
More +
Venue:
Oldchurch
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 20th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
20/01/2024 18:00
Oldchurch
Oldchurch
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
5 v 0
5 v 0
Passage
Passage
More +
More +
Venue:
Oldchurch
Referee:
Kieran Hayes
Referee:
Kieran Hayes
Friday 26th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
26/01/2024 19:45
Oldchurch
Oldchurch
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
2 v 1
2 v 1
Douglas Hall
Douglas Hall
More +
More +
Venue:
Oldchurch
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Sunday 28th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
28/01/2024 16:15
Moneygourney
Moneygourney
Douglas Hall Ath
Douglas Hall Ath
1 v 2
1 v 2
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Moneygourney
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 9th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
09/02/2024 19:45
Oldchurch
Oldchurch
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
2 v 0
2 v 0
UCC Academicals
UCC Academicals
More +
More +
Venue:
Oldchurch
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 16th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
16/02/2024 19:45
Oldchurch
Oldchurch
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
1 v 2
1 v 2
Midleton
Midleton
More +
More +
Venue:
Oldchurch
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Monday 19th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title)
19/02/2024 19:00
Mayfield Utd park
Mayfield Utd park
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
2 v 0
2 v 0
St Marys
St Marys
More +
More +
Venue:
Mayfield Utd park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 23rd February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
23/02/2024 19:45
Ballea Park
Ballea Park
Carrigaline United
Carrigaline United
0 v 1
0 v 1
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballea Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Monday 26th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title)
26/02/2024 19:00
Mayfield Utd park
Mayfield Utd park
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
3 v 2
3 v 2
Riverstown
Riverstown
More +
More +
Venue:
Mayfield Utd park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 1st March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
01/03/2024 19:45
Moneygourney
Moneygourney
Douglas Hall
Douglas Hall
2 v 1
2 v 1
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Moneygourney
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 2nd March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
02/03/2024 14:00
GACA Grounds Glanmire
GACA Grounds Glanmire
Riverstown
Riverstown
5 v 1
5 v 1
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
GACA Grounds Glanmire
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 9th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
09/03/2024 14:00
The Farm
The Farm
UCC
UCC
4 v 1
4 v 1
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
The Farm
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Monday 11th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title)
11/03/2024 21:00
Mayfield Utd park
Mayfield Utd park
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
1 v 8
1 v 8
Mayfield United
Mayfield United
More +
More +
Venue:
Mayfield Utd park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 16th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
16/03/2024 14:00
Avondale Park
Avondale Park
Avondale United
Avondale United
0 v 1
0 v 1
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Avondale Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Sunday 24th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
24/03/2024 10:45
Everton Park
Everton Park
Everton Utd
Everton Utd
2 v 1
2 v 1
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Everton Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Monday 8th April
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League (Top 4 play-off for title)
08/04/2024 18:00
Mayfield Utd park
Mayfield Utd park
Tramore Ath
Tramore Ath
0 v 5
0 v 5
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
More +
More +
Venue:
Mayfield Utd park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 20th April
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division
20/04/2024 17:00
Oldchurch
Oldchurch
Cobh Wanderers
Cobh Wanderers
5 v 0
5 v 0
Glasheen
Glasheen
More +
More +
Venue:
Oldchurch
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC