Fixtures
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Wednesday 3rd April
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division promotion Play-Off
Beamish Stout Senior Second Division promotion Play-Off
03/04/2024 19:00
Mayfield Utd park
Mayfield Utd park
Fermoy
Fermoy
19:00
19:00
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
More +
More +
Venue:
Mayfield Utd park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Results
Venue
Team 1
Team2
Comment
Sunday 3rd December
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
03/12/2023 14:00
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
2 v 1
2 v 1
Ballincollig
Ballincollig
More +
More +
Venue:
Lakewood,Ovans
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 8th December
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
08/12/2023 19:45
Carrig Park
Carrig Park
Fermoy
Fermoy
2 v 5
2 v 5
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
More +
More +
Venue:
Carrig Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 12th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
12/01/2024 20:00
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
11 v 0
11 v 0
Carrigtwohill Utd
Carrigtwohill Utd
More +
More +
Venue:
Lakewood,Ovans
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 13th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
13/01/2024 14:00
Murrayfield Macroom
Murrayfield Macroom
Macroom FC
Macroom FC
2 v 1
2 v 1
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
More +
More +
Venue:
Murrayfield Macroom
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 19th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
19/01/2024 20:00
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
2 v 2
2 v 2
Corinthians Academicals
Corinthians Academicals
More +
More +
Venue:
Lakewood,Ovans
Referee:
F O'Sullivan
Referee:
F O'Sullivan
Saturday 20th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
20/01/2024 14:00
Madden Park
Madden Park
Kinsale
Kinsale
0 v 2
0 v 2
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
More +
More +
Venue:
Madden Park
Referee:
Ryan McCann
Referee:
Ryan McCann
Friday 26th January
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
26/01/2024 19:46
Ballea Park
Ballea Park
Carrigaline United B
Carrigaline United B
1 v 4
1 v 4
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
More +
More +
Venue:
Ballea Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Friday 9th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
09/02/2024 20:00
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
2 v 1
2 v 1
Tramore Ath
Tramore Ath
More +
More +
Venue:
Lakewood,Ovans
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Sunday 11th February
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
11/02/2024 14:00
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
3 v 2
3 v 2
St Marys
St Marys
More +
More +
Venue:
Lakewood,Ovans
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 9th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
09/03/2024 14:00
Corinthians Park
Corinthians Park
Corinthians Academicals
Corinthians Academicals
2 v 3
2 v 3
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
More +
More +
Venue:
Corinthians Park
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Saturday 23rd March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division - 1 Round (Split league thereafter)
23/03/2024 14:00
Gortnaglaugh
Gortnaglaugh
Ballinhassig
Ballinhassig
1 v 4
1 v 4
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
More +
More +
Venue:
Gortnaglaugh
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC
Sunday 24th March
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division
24/03/2024 15:00
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood,Ovans
Lakewood Athletic
Lakewood Athletic
6 v 2
6 v 2
Casement Celtic
Casement Celtic
More +
More +
Venue:
Lakewood,Ovans
Referee:
TBC
Referee:
TBC