Upcoming Events

  • 1 Leeds v Ringmahon Rgs
  • 1 Mayfield v Ringmahon Sn
  • 1 John Finnigan presenting O'Neills Club of the week voucher to John Barry Cobh Wanderers
  • 1 Rockmount v Leeds-Pat Lyons MSL presents the man of the match award to Rockmount's Danial Duggan
  • 1 Int Cup '17-'18 Avondale Utd 1 V 1 Cobh Wanderers

Latest News

Fixtures Thurs 17th Jan -Fri 21st...
15/01/2019
THURSDAY 17TH JANUARYBEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1Passage  1 v 2 Leeside, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm...
read on


Provisional Fixtures Fri 25th Jan...
15/01/2019
FRIDAY 25THJANUARYBEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISIONRockmount  v  Mayfield Utd, Rockmount...
read on




Saturday 19th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
14:00 Douglas Hall vs Leeds Declan Fogarty (Pending) Moneygourney
14:00 Mayfield United vs College Corinthians Finbarr Murphy (Pending) Mayfield Utd park
Friday 25th January, 2019
19:45 Midleton vs Ringmahon Rangers David Coleman (Pending) Knockgriffin Park
19:45 Rockmount vs Mayfield United Shane O'Flynn (Pending) Rockmount Park
Saturday 26th January, 2019
14:00 Douglas Hall vs Avondale United Declan Fogarty (Pending) Moneygourney
Sunday 27th January, 2019
10:45 Cobh Wanderers vs Leeds Dan Deady (Pending) Oldchurch
10:45 College Corinthians vs UCC Finbarr Murphy (Pending) Corinthians Park
Friday 18th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 1st Division
19:45 Carrigaline United vs Wilton United Kevin O'Sullivan (Pending) Ballea Park
Saturday 19th January, 2019
14:00 Kinsale vs Blarney United Timmy Kelleher (Pending) Madden Park
14:00 Leeside vs St Marys Anthony Buttimer (Pending) Leeside Park
19:30 Castleview vs Park Utd Mark O Connell (Pending) O Sullivan Park
Saturday 26th January, 2019
14:00 Everton vs Kinsale Dan Deady (Pending) Everton Park
Sunday 27th January, 2019
10:45 Wilton United vs Castleview Keith Callanan (Pending) Pat Bowdren Park
Saturday 19th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 2nd Division
14:00 Bandon vs Kilworth Celtic Robert O'Leary (Pending) Town Park
Saturday 26th January, 2019
14:00 Bandon vs Ballinhassig Mark O Connell (Pending) Town Park
14:00 Fermoy vs Riverstown Robert O'Leary (Pending) Carrig Park
Sunday 27th January, 2019
10:45 Mallow United vs Casement Celtic Edwin McNally (Pending) Town Park
Friday 18th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 1st Division
19:30 Blarney United vs Fermoy Paul Braganza (Pending) O Shea Park
Saturday 19th January, 2019
14:00 St Marys vs Park Utd Marek Rajszczak (Pending) St Marys Park
Sunday 20th January, 2019
10:45 Everton Utd vs Cobh Wanderers Tadg Goggin (Pending) Everton Park
10:45 Wilton United vs Crosshaven Robert O'Leary (Pending) Pat Bowdren Park
Saturday 26th January, 2019
14:00 Carrigaline Utd A vs St Marys Marek Rajszczak (Pending) Ballea Park
Sunday 27th January, 2019
10:45 Everton Utd vs Wilton United Pat McAuliffe (Pending) Everton Park
10:45 Fermoy vs Passage Paul Braganza (Pending) Carrig Park
10:45 Park Utd vs Leeside Marek Rajszczak (Pending) Brigown Park
Friday 18th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 2nd Division
19:45 Douglas Hall Athletic vs UCC Academicals Tadg Goggin (Pending) Moneygourney
Saturday 19th January, 2019
19:00 Midleton vs Youghal United Pat McAuliffe (Pending) Knockgriffin Park
Sunday 20th January, 2019
10:45 Bandon vs Mayfield United Pat McAuliffe (Pending) Town Park
10:45 Tramore Ath vs Corinthians Academicals JP Gray (Pending) Tramore Park
Friday 25th January, 2019
19:45 Douglas Hall Athletic vs Mayfield United Jim Walsh (Pending) Moneygourney
19:45 Youghal United vs Avondale Utd A Pat McAuliffe (Pending) Ardrath Park
Saturday 26th January, 2019
19:00 Midleton vs Tramore Ath David Coleman (Pending) Knockgriffin Park
Sunday 27th January, 2019
10:45 Killreen Celtic vs Corinthians Academicals Tadg Goggin (Pending) Murphys Farm
10:45 UCC Academicals vs Glasheen TBC (Pending) The Farm
Monday 21st January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League
19:00 Ringmahon Rangers vs Douglas Hall Marek Rajszczak (Pending) Moneygourney
20:00 Crofton Celtic vs Ballincollig Paul Braganza (Pending) Moneygourney
21:00 College Corinthians vs Mayfield United Paul Braganza (Pending) Moneygourney
Monday 28th January, 2019
19:00 Mayfield United vs Ringmahon Rangers Paul Braganza (Pending) Moneygourney
20:00 Wilton United vs Cobh Wanderers Jim Walsh (Pending) Moneygourney
21:00 Rockmount vs St Marys Jim Walsh (Pending) Moneygourney
view all fixtures here

Tuesday 08th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Midleton 0 vs 1 Avondale United
Rockmount 1 vs 0 Douglas Hall
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 1st Division
Castleview 4 vs 1 Wilton United
Blarney United 0 vs 2 Leeside
Friday 04th January, 2019
St Marys 0 vs 1 Kinsale
Sunday 06th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 2nd Division
Bandon 3 vs 3 Casement Celtic
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Ballinhassig 2 vs 0 Kilworth Celtic
Fermoy 6 vs 0 Mallow United
Riverstown 0 vs 1 Youghal United
Sunday 13th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior Premier Division
Ringmahon Rangers 2 vs 0 Carrigaline United
Leeds 4 vs 0 Ringmahon Rangers B
Saturday 12th January, 2019
Everton 3 vs 2 College Corinthians
Sunday 06th January, 2019
Ringmahon Rangers 2 vs 0 Rockmount
Saturday 05th January, 2019
College Corinthians 0 vs 1 Douglas Hall
Everton 4 vs 1 UCC
Ringmahon Rangers B 0 vs 6 Avondale United
Thursday 17th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 1st Division
Passage 1 vs 2 Leeside
Sunday 13th January, 2019
Everton Utd 1 vs 1 Fermoy
Saturday 12th January, 2019
Cobh Wanderers 0 vs 1 Blarney United
Crosshaven 4 vs 0 Park Utd
St Marys 1 vs 2 Leeside
Sunday 06th January, 2019
Leeside 2 vs 1 Fermoy
Wilton United 0 vs 3 Passage
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Carrigaline Utd A 1 vs 3 Everton Utd
Crosshaven 5 vs 1 Blarney United
Sunday 13th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 2nd Division
Avondale Utd A 4 vs 0 Mayfield United
Glasheen 0 vs 2 Midleton
UCC Academicals 3 vs 2 Killreen Celtic
Friday 11th January, 2019
Youghal United 3 vs 2 Corinthians Academicals
Sunday 06th January, 2019
Avondale Utd A 1 vs 0 UCC Academicals
Corinthians Academicals 1 vs 4 Glasheen
Killreen Celtic 2 vs 5 Midleton
Tramore Ath 2 vs 0 Douglas Hall Athletic
Saturday 05th January, 2019
Youghal United 4 vs 1 Bandon
Monday 14th January, 2019
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Floodlit League
Ballincollig 1 vs 0 Rockmount
St Marys 2 vs 3 Ringmahon Rangers
Leeds 4 vs 1 Wilton United
Monday 07th January, 2019
Douglas Hall 2 vs 2 College Corinthians
Cobh Wanderers 0 vs 3 Leeds
Wilton United 0 vs 1 Crofton Celtic
view all results here