Upcoming Events

  • 1 Glasheen v Ballinhassig 1
  • 1 Leeds
  • 1
  • 1 Rockmount-Floodlit League Champions 2017-18
  • 1 College Corinthians - Floodlit Cup Finalists

Latest News

Updated Fixtures Thursday 16th Aug...
16/08/2018
BEAMISH STOUT MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURESTHURSDAY 16TH AUGUSTBEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISIONRingmahon...
read on


Festival of Football – Cork 2018...
15/08/2018
All at the Munster Senior League would like to wish a warm welcome to F A Ireland for the Festival Of...
read on




Friday 24th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
18:45 Avondale United vs Leeds David Coleman (Pending) Avondale Park
19:45 Rockmount vs College Corinthians Keith Callanan (Pending) Rockmount Park
Sunday 26th August, 2018
10:45 Cobh Wanderers vs Mayfield United Anthony Buttimer (Pending) Oldchurch
10:45 Douglas Hall vs Ringmahon Rangers Edwin McNally (Pending) Moneygourney
Saturday 25th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 1st Division
15:00 Everton vs Carrigaline United Mark O Connell (Pending) Everton Park
15:00 Leeside vs Kinsale Dan Deady (Pending) Leeside Park
15:00 Park Utd vs Castleview Shane O'Flynn (Pending) Brigown Park
Sunday 26th August, 2018
10:45 Wilton United vs St Marys Keith Callanan (Pending) Pat Bowdren Park
Sunday 19th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 2nd Division
10:45 Bandon vs Riverstown Timmy Kelleher (Pending) Town Park
10:45 Casement Celtic vs Mallow United Johnathan Hennessey (Pending) Casement Park
10:45 Kilworth Celtic vs Youghal United Dan Deady (Pending) Castlecooke, Kilworth
Friday 24th August, 2018
19:30 Youghal United vs Riverstown Finbarr Murphy (Pending) Ardrath Park
Saturday 25th August, 2018
15:00 Mallow United vs Ballinhassig Johnathan Hennessey (Pending) Town Park
Sunday 26th August, 2018
10:45 Bandon vs Kilworth Celtic Johnathan Hennessey (Pending) Town Park
10:45 Fermoy vs Casement Celtic Declan Fogarty (Pending) Carrig Park
Sunday 19th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior Premier Division
10:45 Avondale United vs Douglas Hall Shane O'Flynn (Pending) Avondale Park
10:45 Leeds vs Ringmahon Rangers Anthony Buttimer (Pending) Leeds Park
Saturday 25th August, 2018
15:00 Avondale United vs Carrigaline United Timmy Kelleher (Pending) Avondale Park
15:00 Douglas Hall vs Ringmahon Rangers B Aidan Browne (TBC) (Pending) Moneygourney
Sunday 26th August, 2018
10:45 Leeds vs Everton Timmy Kelleher (Pending) Leeds Park
10:45 Ringmahon Rangers vs College Corinthians TBC (Pending) Ringmahon Park
Sunday 19th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 1st Division
10:45 Fermoy vs Leeside GAME OFF (Pending) Carrig Park
Saturday 25th August, 2018
15:00 Carrigaline Utd A vs Cobh Wanderers Robert O'Leary (Pending) Ballea Park
15:00 Crosshaven vs Everton Utd JP Gray (Pending) Camden
15:00 St Marys vs Passage Pat McAuliffe (Pending) St Marys Park
Sunday 26th August, 2018
10:45 Leeside vs Blarney United JP Gray (Pending) Leeside Park
10:45 Park Utd vs Fermoy Finbarr Murphy (Pending) Brigown Park
Sunday 19th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 2nd Division
10:45 Corinthians Academicals vs Youghal United Declan Fogarty (Pending) Corinthians Park
10:45 Glasheen vs Avondale Utd A Pat McAuliffe (Pending) Murphy's Farm
10:45 Killreen Celtic vs Tramore Ath JP Gray (Pending) Murphy's Farm
Saturday 25th August, 2018
15:00 Bandon vs Corinthians Academicals Paul Braganza (Pending) Town Park
15:00 Tramore Ath vs Glasheen Christopher Braganza (Pending) Tramore Park
Sunday 26th August, 2018
10:45 Avondale Utd A vs Youghal United Shane O'Flynn (Pending) Avondale Park
10:45 Killreen Celtic vs Douglas Hall Athletic Robert O'Leary (Pending) Murphy's Farm
10:45 Midleton vs Mayfield United Pat McAuliffe (Pending) Knockgriffin Park
view all fixtures here

Saturday 18th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division
Leeds 0 vs 1 Douglas Hall
Friday 17th August, 2018
College Corinthians 2 vs 0 Cobh Wanderers
Mayfield United 1 vs 1 Midleton
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Ringmahon Rangers 3 vs 1 Avondale United
Saturday 18th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 1st Division
Castleview 2 vs 0 Blarney United
Kinsale 1 vs 1 Everton
Friday 17th August, 2018
Carrigaline United 3 vs 0 Park Utd
St Marys 6 vs 1 Leeside
Saturday 18th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior 2nd Division
Ballinhassig 5 vs 1 Fermoy
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior Premier Division
College Corinthians 0 vs 3 Carrigaline United
Ringmahon Rangers B 1 vs 4 Everton
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 1st Division
Carrigaline Utd A 1 vs 5 Passage
Cobh Wanderers 2 vs 0 Park Utd
Crosshaven 6 vs 0 Wilton United
Friday 17th August, 2018
Blarney United 2 vs 2 Everton Utd
Saturday 18th August, 2018
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Junior 2nd Division
Mayfield United 4 vs 4 Bandon
Friday 17th August, 2018
Douglas Hall Athletic 3 vs 0 Midleton
view all results here