latest news
|Provisional Fixtures Friday 3rd May - Thurs 9th May
(Get "FAI Connect" on the App Store for MSL Fixtures, Results, FAI Football, etc). Click on "Leagu..
|Results Fri 26th April - Thursday 2nd May
(Get "FAI Connect" on the App Store for MSL Fixtures, Results, FAI Football, etc). Click on "Leagu..
|Results Friday 19th April - Thurs 25th April
(Get "FAI Connect" on the App Store for MSL Fixtures, Results, FAI Football, etc). Click on "Leagu..
|Beamish Stout TEAM'S of the Month
MarchCongratulations go to Castleview Junior Team, Team of the Month for MarchFebruary Congratulat..
|PST/MSL Fair Play Awards '23/'24
Congratulations go to Buttevant FC,PST / MSL Fair play award winners for March.Picture shows:Buttev..
|FAI Intermediate Cup Q/F & S/F Draw
(Get "FAI Connect" on the App Store for MSL Fixtures, Results, FAI Football, etc). Click on "Leagu..
|O'Connell Cup Draw 2023-24
O’Connell CupRound 1Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline UtdParticipant gets a bye : Cobh Wanderer..
|Pop Keller Cup Draw 2023-24
POP KELLER CUPRound 1Participant gets a bye : MacroomParticipant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UtdParti..
league results
league fixtures
Saturday 4th May | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League-Senior Premier Division | ||||
Carrigaline United | 14:00 | Midleton | more+ | |
Friday 3rd May | ||||
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division Section "A" | ||||
Leeside United | 20:00 | Tramore Ath | more+ | |
Saturday 4th May 2024 | ||||
Ballinhassig | 14:00 | Carrigtwohill Utd | more+ | |
Mallow United | 14:00 | Passage | more+ | |
Tuesday 7th May 2024 | ||||
Fermoy | 19:45 | Lakewood Athletic | more+ | |
Friday 3rd May | ||||
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Senior 2nd division Section "B"" | ||||
Park Utd | 19:45 | Buttevant | more+ | |
Saturday 4th May 2024 | ||||
Kinsale | 14:00 | Temple United | more+ | |
Macroom FC | 14:00 | Casement Celtic | more+ | |
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior Premier Division | ||||
Crosshaven | 14:00 | Blarney United | more+ | |
Ringmahon Rangers | 14:00 | Midleton | more+ | |
Monday 6th May 2024 | ||||
Wilton United | 10:45 | Carrigaline United | more+ | |
Tuesday 7th May 2024 | ||||
Ringmahon Rangers | 18:45 | Avondale United | more+ | |
Everton | 19:00 | Crosshaven | more+ | |
Blarney United | 20:00 | College Corinthians | more+ | |
Thursday 9th May 2024 | ||||
Everton | 18:45 | Ringmahon Rangers | more+ | |
Thursday 2nd May | ||||
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 1st division | ||||
Everton Utd | 19:00 | UCC Academicals | more+ | |
Saturday 4th May 2024 | ||||
Douglas Hall Ath | 14:00 | Glasheen | more+ | |
Riverstown | 14:00 | UCC | more+ | |
Sunday 5th May 2024 | ||||
Kilworth Celtic | 14:30 | Leeds | more+ | |
Wednesday 8th May 2024 | ||||
Glasheen | 18:45 | Kilworth Celtic | more+ | |
Leeds | 18:45 | UCC | more+ | |
Thursday 2nd May | ||||
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 2nd division | ||||
St Marys | 19:45 | Carrigtwohill Utd | more+ | |
Friday 3rd May 2024 | ||||
Carrigaline United B | 20:00 | Corinthians Academicals | more+ | |
Sunday 5th May 2024 | ||||
Carrigtwohill Utd | 10:45 | Lakewood Athletic | more+ | |
Casement Celtic | 10:45 | St Marys | more+ | |
Tuesday 7th May 2024 | ||||
Ballincollig | 18:45 | Carrigaline United B | more+ | |
Wednesday 8th May 2024 | ||||
Corinthians Academicals | 18:45 | Carrigtwohill Utd | more+ | |
Thursday 9th May 2024 | ||||
Avondale United A | 18:45 | Ballincollig | more+ | |
Sunday 5th May | ||||
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 3rd division | ||||
Rockmount | 10:45 | Bandon | more+ | |
Tuesday 7th May 2024 | ||||
Castleview | 18:45 | Temple United | more+ | |
Rockmount | 19:45 | College Corinthians Ath | more+ | |
Wednesday 8th May 2024 | ||||
Ringmahon Rangers A | 18:45 | Riverstown A | more+ | |
Friday 3rd May | ||||
Beamish Stout Munster Senior League Junior 4th division | ||||
Crosshaven A | 19:15 | Innishvilla | more+ | |
Carrigaline Utd C | 19:45 | Pearse Celtic | more+ | |
Saturday 4th May 2024 | ||||
Youghal United | 18:00 | Lakewood Ath A | more+ |
- Team
- Pld
- W
- D
- L
- +
- -
- +/-
- Pts
- College Corinthians
- 14
- 11
- 3
- 0
- 35
- 12
- 23
- 36
- Midleton
- 14
- 10
- 2
- 2
- 26
- 11
- 15
- 32
- Douglas Hall
- 16
- 8
- 3
- 5
- 28
- 25
- 3
- 27
- Ringmahon Rangers
- 13
- 7
- 3
- 3
- 29
- 16
- 13
- 24
- Rockmount
- 14
- 6
- 3
- 5
- 20
- 19
- 1
- 21
- Cobh Wanderers
- 14
- 6
- 2
- 6
- 17
- 15
- 2
- 20
- Avondale United
- 16
- 5
- 3
- 8
- 18
- 19
- -1
- 18
- UCC
- 16
- 3
- 3
- 10
- 15
- 29
- -14
- 12
- Carrigaline United
- 16
- 2
- 4
- 10
- 14
- 29
- -15
- 10
- Bandon
- 15
- 1
- 4
- 10
- 15
- 42
- -27
- 7
As Ireland’s Leading Provider of Artificial Grass Pitches, PST Sport is delighted to partner with Munster Senior League as lead sponsor for the Centenary Year Celebrations in 2022, and as sponsor of the ‘Club of the Month’ awards for 2023 and 2024.
The Perfect ‘Match’
We have a great history of supporting grassroots sport and very few things can bond communities in the same way that sport does. Having built over 400 artificial grass pitches, PST Sport understand that one of the biggest challenges facing clubs is having pitches to train and play matches on all year round.
We offer our clients the most advanced synthetic turf systems in the market tailored to your specific needs. We believe our commitment to sport and pledging our support to grassroots Irish football will help build and sustain the game at all levels within the province.
What PST Sport Deliver
PST Sport design, construct and maintain the most technologically advanced artificial grass pitches, both green field sites and re-turfing older pitches. We deliver world-class sports surfaces for clubs, allowing players at all levels to perform to the highest level all year round, maximising clubs’ investment, and in turn success.
facebook.
follow munster snr league
twitter.
follow munster snr league