Results Thurs 9th Sept-Tues 14th Sept

Results Thurs 9th Sept-Tues 14th Sept

September 09, 2021

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League


Fixtures

Clubs please note: “use of dressing rooms is strictly prohibited and any club found to use dressing rooms going forward shall incur disciplinary action up to and including deduction of points “

July 9th 2021  Return to Train/Play update

https://www.fai.ie/sites/default/files/atoms/files/Grassroots%20Return%20to%20Train%20%26%20Play%20Protocol%20-%20July%209th%202021_0.pdf

Grassroots Referees - Match Day Protocol .pdf

THE USE OF DRESSING ROOMS IS PRESENTLY PROHIBITED.
Arrive in your gear ready to play.
All pre match and half time team meetings should  take place on pitch.
Please observe and obey all COVID-19 signage.

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League 

Fixtures:

Thursday 9th September

(7.45pm Kick-Off)

FAI Centenary Intermediate Cup 1st Round

Passage        6    v   5   Pearse Celtic           Rockenham Pk         (A.Buttimer)

Friday 10th September

(8pm Kick-Off)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Carrigaline Utd   4  v    1   Leeside                    BalleaPk                   (TBC)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Blarney Utd      1     v  3    Midleton                 O’Shea Pk                 (D.Daunt)

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Mayfield Utd    2     v    0     Lakewood Ath        Mayfield Pk             (L.Keating)


Saturday 11st September

(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)


Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Final

Ringmahon    3    v  2    Everton Utd           Rockenham Pk 6.30pm

(M.O’Connell,P.O’Sullivan,L.Keating)


FAI Centenary Intermediate Cup 1st Round

Ringmahon Rgs  8  v  0   Casement Celtic      Ringmahon Pk       (A.McDonagh)

Blarney Utd        2   v  3   Everton                     O’Shea Pk               (TBC)

Douglas Hall      5   v  1   Carrigtwohill            Moneygourney     (D.Deady)

Riverstown         2   v   3  Wilton                       GACA                       (D.Fogarty)

Avondale Utd     3   v   0  Cobh Wanderers     Avondale Pk           (R.Murphy


Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Park Utd        1     v  3     Bandon                    Brigown Pk           (D.O’Sullivan)


Beamish Stout Senior 3rd Division

Kilworth         2     v  4    Mallow                     Sheila Flynn Pk     (A.Buttimer)


Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Everton          5     v   2   Avondale Utd           Everton Pk             (R.O’Leary)

Crosshaven    2     v   3   College Corinthians  Camden                 (P.Buckley)


Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Carrigaline A    3   v   2    Wilton Utd                Ballea Pk4pm         (D.Daunt)


Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Douglas Hall Ath  0 v 4   Casement Celtic  Moneygourney7.30pm (TBC)


Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Blarney (2)    2     v  2       Midleton (2)                O’Shea Pk6.30pm   (P.Buckley)


Sunday 12th September

(10.45am Kick-Off Unless Stated)

FAI Centenary Intermediate Cup 1st Round

Ballinhassig     0    v  2 aet  Mayfield Utd            Gortnalough           (M.O’Connell)

Kanturk           2    v  0        Fermoy                      Gurteenard 12pm  (P.O’Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Tramore Ath     4      v   0      Lakewood Ath           Tramore Pk             (P.Buckley)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Leeds                0     v  2     Douglas Hall              Leeds Pk                   (D.Daunt)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Cobh Wanderers  0 v  3     Youghal Utd               Colaiste Muire       (J.Mannix)

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Avondale A        1    v   3   Carrigaline B             Avondale Pk             (D.O’Sullivan)

Kilreen Celtic      3   v   1   Ballinhassig               Murphys Farm         (R.O’Leary)

Glasheen            4   v   4    UCC Acca                   Murphys Farm         (L.Keating)

Park Utd             4   v   2    College Cors Acca     Birgown Pk               (A.Buttimer)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Riverstown         2   v   3    Carrigaline C             GACA                         (D.Deady)

Macroom           5   v  2     Pearse Celtic             Murrayfield             (D.Fogarty)

Innishvilla           3   v  4    Kilreen B                   Jake O’Donoghue Pk  (TBC)

Carrigtwohill      1   v  2    Ballincollig                Ballyadam             (A.McDonagh)

Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Bandon            4      v   3     Castleview               Town Park               (R.Murphy)

 

 

Monday 13th September

(7.45pm Kick-Off)

FAI Centenary Intermediate Cup 1st Round

Castleview  2   v  1  St.Marys  O’Sullivan Pk          (TBC)


Tuesday 14th September


Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

UCC    1  V 2    Cobh Wanderers    The Mardyke   7.30pm   (R.Murphy)