John Hayes Trophy Draw

John Hayes Trophy Draw

March 29, 2022

John Hayes Trophy

Round 1

--------

Participant gets a bye : Ballincollig

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline Utd C

Participant gets a bye : Cobh Wanderers 2

Participant gets a bye : Park Utd

Participant gets a bye : Macroom

Participant gets a bye : Casement Celtic

Participant gets a bye : Glasheen

Participant gets a bye : Fermoy

Participant gets a bye : College Cors Ath

Participant gets a bye : Innishvilla

Participant gets a bye : UCC

Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill Utd

Participant gets a bye : Bandon

Participant gets a bye : Everton Utd

Participant gets a bye : Blarney Utd 2

Participant gets a bye : Wilton Utd

Participant gets a bye : Avondale Utd A

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline Utd A

Participant gets a bye : College Cors Acca

Participant gets a bye : Kilreen Celtic

Participant gets a bye : Douglas Hall Ath

Participant gets a bye : UCC Acca

Participant gets a bye : Kilreen Celtic B

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline Utd B

Participant gets a bye : Youghal Utd

Participant gets a bye : Passage

Participant gets a bye : Pearse Celtic

Participant gets a bye : Mayfield Utd

Match 1 : Blarney Utd 2 vs 1 Cobh Wanderers

Match 2 : Lakewood Ath 2 vs 1 Midleton

Match 3 : Ballinhassig 0 vs 0  aet Castleview

                                     4 pens 5

Match 4 : Midleton (2)  0 vs 2 Riverstown


Round 2

--------

Match 5 : Castleview  2 vs 7 Riverstown 

Match 6 : Avondale Utd A 4 vs 0 Kilreen Celtic

Match 7 : Cobh Wanderers (2) 3 vs 4 Glasheen

Match 8 : Pearse Celtic vs Carrigaline Utd A

Match 9 : Carrigaline Utd C 2 vs 0 Youghal Utd

Match 10 : College Cors Ath 3 vs 0 Carrigaline Utd B

Match 11 : Fermoy 0 vs 4 Everton Utd

Match 12 : Douglas Hall Ath 5 vs 2 Macroom

Match 13 : Kilreen Celtic B 2 vs 1 Innishvilla

Match 14 :  Blarney Utd  2 vs 0 Blarney Utd (2)

Match 15 : UCC Acca vs  Lakewood Ath

Match 16 : Carrigtwohill Utd 3 vs 2 Casement Celtic

Match 17 : UCC 1 vs 2 Ballincollig

Match 18 : Mayfield Utd 4 vs 1 Park Utd

Match 19 : Passage vs Bandon

Match 20 : College Cors Acca 1 vs 4 Wilton Utd


Round 3

--------

Match 21 : Avondale Utd A  2 vs 0 Mayfield Utd

Match 22 :  Riverstown vs Winner of Match 8

Match 23 :  Ballincollig 1 vs 4 Kilreen Celtic B 

Match 24 : Winner of Match 19 vs Carrigaline Utd C 

Match 25 : Douglas Hall Ath vs Blarney Utd

Match 26 : Glasheen vs Winner of Match 15

Match 27 : Carrigtwohill Utd 4 vs 3 Wilton Utd 

Match 28 : Everton Utd  vs College Cors Ath 


Round 4

--------

Match 29 : Winner of Match 26 vs Avondale Utd A 

Match 30 : Winner of Match 22 vs Winner of Match 25

Match 31 :  Kilreen Celtic B vs Winner of Match 24

Match 32 :  Carrigtwohill Utd vs Winner of Match 28


Round 5

--------

Match 33 : Winner of Match 30 vs Winner of Match 29

Match 34 : Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 32


Final

------

Match 35 : Winner of Match 34 vs Winner of Match 33