Keane & Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Groupings+knockout Draw

Keane & Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Groupings+knockout Draw

July 26, 2021

Reminder to Club Secs/Admins ****Player Registration Deadline Sunday 20th June****


Keane Cup and Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Groupings


***In the group stages, if teams are tied on points, the following will determine who advances from the group:***

1) Head to Head result,

2) Goal Difference, 

3) Goals For, 

4) Drawing of lots.  

================================================================================================================


Keane Cup: (Top team in each group advances to the Quarter Finals)

Group 1
Group 2
Group 3
Group 4
Midleton
Rockmount
St Marys
Leeside
Avondale
Ringmahon Rgs
D.Hall
Everton
Cobh Wanderers
Carrigaline Utd
Blarney Utd
Mayfield Utd
College Cors
UCC
Castleview
Leeds
























Group 5
Group 6
Group 7
Group 8
Kinsale
Kanturk
Youghal Utd
Casement Celtic
Bandon
Mallow
Carrigtwohill
Lakewood Ath
Wilton
Buttevant
Passage
Macroom
Ballinhassig
Fermoy
Pearse Celtic
Innishvilla
Riverstown
Kilworth


Tramore








Keane Cup Draw

Quarter Finals

1 Col Cors   4 v 0    8 Tramore Ath

2 Rockmount 8 v 0    Carrigtwohill 

3 St. Mary's  2 v 0    6  Mallow Utd

4 Mayfield Utd 4 v 3   5   Wilton Utd


Semi Finals

1/8 COL CORS      2 v 0      4/5 Mayfield Utd

2/7 Rockmount     2 v 0      3/6 St Mary's


FINAL:

Rockmount 1 v 1 College Corinthians

               AET  3 Pens 4

  















Keane cup final fixed for Friday 13th August in Ringmahon park 6.45pm















































Scroll Down to Beamish Stout Junior League Cup Groups














































***In the group stages, if teams are tied on points, the following will determine who advances from the group:***

1) Head to Head result,

2) Goal Difference, 

3) Goals For, 

4) Drawing of lots.  

















































































































Beamish Stout Junior League Cup: (Top TWO teams advance to the last sixteen)


Group 1
Group 2
Group 3
Group 4
Carrigaline Utd
Ringmahon Rgs
Passage 
Kilreen Celtic
Everton
Leeside
Everton Utd
Blarney Utd
Avondale Utd
Crosshaven
Midleton
Mayfield Utd
College Cors
St Marys
Fermoy
Lakewood Ath
Leeds
Youghal Utd
Cobh Wanderes
College Cors Acca
D.Hall
Carrigaline 2
Wilton Utd


























Group 5
Group 6
Group 7
Group 8
Carrigaline Utd 3
Riverstown
Carrigtwohill Utd
Midleton 2
Avondale Utd A
Pearse Celtic
Ballincollig
Castleview
Glasheen 
Casement Celtic
Kilreen B
Cobh 2
Ucc Acca
Innishvilla
Douglas Hall Ath
Crosshaven B
Ballinhassig
Macroom
Carrigaline 4
St Marys 2
Bandon























Junior League Cup Draw

Last 16

1(1) Carrigaline Utd    5 v  0     8(2) Cobh W 2

2(1) Ringmahon Rgs  7 v  1     7(2) Carrigtwohill Utd

3(1) Everton Utd          2 v 1     6(2) Pearse Celt

4(1) Kilreen Celt            0  v 2    5(2) Glasheen

5(1) UCC Acc                5  v 2     4(2) Mayfield Utd

6(1) Casement Celt        1 v 4    3(2) Cobh Wnds

7(1) Carrigaline 4            3  v 0   2(2) Crosshaven

8(1) Castleview             0  v 2    1(2) Everton


Quarter Finals

1(1) Carrigaline Utd    3    v  1       5(1) UCC ACC

2(1) Ringmahon Rgs   5   v  2       3(2) Cobh Wnds

3(1) Everton Utd         5    v   2      7(1) Carrigaline 4

5(2) Glasheen           1      v   3       1(2) Everton


















Semi Final. 
Everton 2-3 aet Everton Utd 
Ringmahon Rgs 1-0 Carrigaline Utd

















Final ; Sat 11th Sept, 6.30pm, Rockenham Park, Passage















Ringmahon Rgs 3-2 Everton Utd