Results Wed 11th May - Mon 16th May

Results Wed 11th May - Mon 16th May

May 06, 2022

Covid Protocol Update:

***  Grassroots - COVID Protocol Effective January 25th 2022.pdf


FAI Risk Assessment and Guidance Template Sept 29th 2021.pdf



Arrive in your gear ready to play.

All pre match and half time team meetings should  take place on pitch.
Please observe and obey all COVID-19 signage and protocol.

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League 

 

Wednesday 11th May

(6.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Round 4

College Cors      1      v    1      Mayfield Utd          Castletreasure      (G.Kelly) 

                  aet      4 pens 2

Douglas Hall      1       v     1     Midleton               Moneygourney 7.45pm 

                           aet 5 pens 4                               (K.Callnan)


Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 4

Wilton Utd          0         v    1     Carrigaline A              Lee Rd                   (D.Fogarty)


John Hayes Trophy Round 2

Castleview           2         v    7     Riverstown                 O’Sullivan Pk       (R.O’Leary)

Casement Celtic     2      v    3    Carrigtwohill              Casement Pk       (D.O’Sullivan)

Carrigaline C        2       v     0    Youghal Utd              Ballea Pk 7.45pm  (D.Finnegan)

John Hayes Trophy Round 3

Ballincollig            1         v    4     Kilreen Celtic B         Landing Field       (V.Coonan)



Thursday 12th May

(6.45pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Round 4

Tramore Ath         2        v    5     Fermoy                 Tramore Pk               (P.O’Sullivan)


Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Casement Celtic      3     v    1     Riverstown               Casement Pk 7pm  (D.Finnegan)


Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 4

UCC Acca               3        v    0     Carrigaline B               The Farm             (D.Klier) 



Friday 13th May

(7.45pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Round 4

Avondale Utd       1      v   2    Ringmahon Rgs    Avondale  6.45pm (P.O’Sullivan)


Beamish Stout Senior 3rd Division

Buttevant       0    v  7    Mallow                     Abbeyview           (L.Keating)


Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 4

Blarney Utd     2   v  2   College Cors          O Shea Pk        (R.O’Gorman)

                      aet  7 pens 6

Paasage         4     v  3   UCC            Rockenham                       (D.Fogarty)



Saturday 14th May

(2pm Kick-Off)

FAI Centenary Intermediate Cup Final


Rockmount    2   v    0    Bluebell Utd


   Turners Cross           (A.McDonagh,R.O’Leary,D.O’Sullivan,E.McNally)



Sunday 15th May

(10.45am Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Blarney Utd    2  v 2   Castleview              O’Shea Pk

(R.Murphy,L.Keating,D.Daunt,E.McNally)

Bandon      4     v  1   Leeds       Town Pk           (P.O’Sullivan)

Kinsale       0     v  2   Mayfield Utd          Madden Pk         (TBC)

Beamish Stout Senior 3rd Division

Macroom    OFF  Kilworth                   Murraysfield     (TBC)

Kanturk   3   v  4  Passage                Gurteenard 2pm (R.O’Gorman)


John Hayes Trophy Round 2

College Cors Ath    3  v   0    Carrigaline B            Castletreasure   (V.Coonan)

John Hayes Trophy Round 3

Carrigtwohill     4    v 3  Wilton Utd           Ballyadam           (D.Fogarty)


Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Avondale Utd A    4  v  2   Park Utd             Avondale Pk  (M.O’Connell)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Innishvilla   3   v  0   Douglas Hall Ath   Jake O’Donoghue Pk   (D.Finnegan)



Monday 16th May

(6.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Lakewood Ath     2     v    2    Casement Celtic       Ovens   (R.O’Gorman)


Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Semi Final

Blarney Utd    4    v  0    Passage.      O’SHEA Park 7.45pm

(P.O’Sullivan,R.Murphy,D.Deady)

Carrigaline Utd A   1 v  0  UCC Acca               Ballea Pk   7.45pm

(D.Daunt,D.Fogarty,E.McNally)


Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Cobh Wanderers   4  v   1   Tramore Ath            Mayfield Utd 7pm (D.O’Sullivan)

Crofton Celtic       1   v   0    St Marys                 Mayfield Utd 8pm  (M.O’Connell)

Douglas Hall         0   v  2    College Cors           Mayfield Utd 9pm  (M.O’Connell)




**Results and scorers, to be sent by text only, ASAP after games on the day of the match
to result coordinator 086 8271900 and fix sec 086 0670380.

( no match report needed, no Whatsapp or phone calls accepted, Text only )

Home and away teams are responsible for returning results as per rule 34