Results-Sat 30th April-Tues 10th May

Results-Sat 30th April-Tues 10th May

May 06, 2022

___________________________________________________________________________________________________

Covid Protocol Update:

***  Grassroots - COVID Protocol Effective January 25th 2022.pdf


FAI Risk Assessment and Guidance Template Sept 29th 2021.pdf



Arrive in your gear ready to play.

All pre match and half time team meetings should  take place on pitch.
Please observe and obey all COVID-19 signage and protocol.

 

Fixtures :


Beamish Stout Munster Senior League 

      


 Saturday 30th April 

(3pm Kick-Off Unless Stated) 

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Round 3 

College Cors      4    v   2           Rockmount              Castletreasure 

(A.McDonagh,R.O’Leary,D.O’Sullivan) 

 

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division 

Douglas Hall     2      v     2        Midleton                  Moneygourney    (A.Buttimer) 

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division 

Park Utd            2       v   0         Ballinhassig             Brigown Pk            (D.Daunt) 

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division 

Lakewood Ath    2     v   2         Tramore Ath           Ovens                     (E.McNally) 

Beamish Stout Senior 3rd Division 

Macroom          3       v   1        Youghal Utd            Murraysfield          (R.O’Gorman) 

 

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 3 

Carrigaline Utd A    2  v   1   Crosshaven             Ballea Pk7pm         (R.O’Gorman) 

Home and away teams are responsible for returning results as per rule 34

 

Sunday 1st May 

(10.45am Kick-Off Unless Stated) 

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Round 3 

Avondale Utd    5  v    3         Blarney Utd            O’Shea Pk                (G.Kelly) 

 

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 2 

Macroom          0    v     3       Leeside                     Murraysfield          (TBC) 

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 3 

UCC                   1    v     0       Avondale Utd          The Farm                (D.Fogarty) 

Carrigaline C             OFF   College Cors             Ballea Pk2pm        (T.Kelleher) 

 

John Hayes Trophy Round 1 

Lakewood Ath      2    v  1     Midleton          Ovens2pm            (D.Deady) 

John Hayes Trophy Round 3 

Avondale Utd A   2    v   0  Mayfield Utd            Avondale Pk          (K.Callnan) 

 

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division 

Park Utd        5        v   3          Kilreen Celtic            Brigown Pk            (JP Grey) 

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division 

Kilreen Celtic B     0     v   3    Riverstown               Murphys Farm      (J.Mannix) 

Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division 

Bandon            4    v   2          Midleton (2)             Town Pk              (M.O’Connell) 

Home and away teams are responsible for returning results as per rule 34

 

 

Monday 2nd May 

(10.45am Kick-Off Unless Stated) 

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Round 3 

Buttevant          0       v   7    Ringmahon Rgs         Abbeyview12pm (J.Hennessy) 

 

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 3 

Casement Celtic   2   v    6   UCC Acca                     Casement Pk        (R.O’Leary) 

Carrigaline B     2   v   2 aet  Ballincollig   Ballea Pk6pm     (D.O’Sullivan) 

                          5 pens 4

 

John Hayes Trophy Round 1 

Castleview        0 v 0    aet  Ballinhassig               O’Sullivan Pk         (A.Buttimer) 

  5 pens 4

Beamish Stout Floodlit League 

Crofton Celtic      0     v    2       Leeds                        Mayfield Utd7pm (M.O’Connell) 

St Marys             1     v     1      Douglas Hall             Mayfield Utd8pm  (D.Fogarty) 

Tramore Ath       0     v   2       Ballincollig                Mayfield Utd9pm  (D.Fogarty) 

 

Home and away teams are responsible for returning results as per rule 34

Tuesday 3rd May

(6.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Round 3

St Marys               1     v    4       Midleton                 St Marys Pk 7.45pm (L.Keating)

Douglas Hall          6    v   1       Everton                  Moneygourney6.15pm(D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Leeside              2        v     1      Mayfield Utd           Leeside Pk              (D.Fogarty)

Castleview          3      v     0      Leeds                         O’Sullivan Pk7.45pm

(R.Murphy,D.Daunt,P.O’Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Tramore Ath      0       v    1        Fermoy                    Tramore Pk           (A.McDonagh)

Beamish Stout Senior 3rd Division

Mallow            2           v    0        Kilworth                  Town Pk                 (D.Finnegan)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 3

Carrigaline Utd    2      v     3   Blarney Utd                 Ballea Pk7.45pm  (M.O’Connell)

Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Blarney Utd 2      6       v    3    College Cors Ath       O’Shea Pk7.45pm (R.O’Gorman)



Wednesday 4th May

(6.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount           1       v   0     Cobh Wanderers      Rockmount Pk7.45pm

(D.O’Sullivan,D.Fogarty,R.O’Leary)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Carrigtwohill         3       v   4      Casement Celtic       Ballyadam             (G.Kelly)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

St.Marys              1          v     0    Douglas Hall        St Marys Pk7.45pm(A.McDonagh)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Everton Utd           0       v     1     UCC                           Everton Pk           (D.Klier)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Carrigaline C           2       v    3      Riverstown              Ballea Pk7.45pm  (K.Callnan)

Thursday 5th May

(6.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Ballinhassig            0        v     6      Mayfield Utd          Gortnalough       (D.Fogarty)

Carrigaline B           2       v    3       Lakewood Ath         Ballea Pk7.45pm (A.Buttimer)

UCC Acca               5         v     4      Kilreen Celtic           The Farm             (T.Kelleher)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Casement Celtic      2      v    3       Douglas Hall Ath      Casement Pk       (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Castleview            5          v    2      Cobh Wanderers 2  O’Sullivan Pk       (D.Finnegan)

Friday 6th May

(7.45pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 3rd Division

Passage              6          v     0        Buttevant                Rockenham         (L.Keating)

John Hayes Trophy Round 2

Blarney Utd          2       v      0        Blarney Utd 2         O’Shea Pk          (R.O’Gorman

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Leeside               1         v     1         Avondale Utd     Leeside Pk6.30pm   (C.Braganza)

Carrigaline Utd     5      v      0        Leeds                        Ballea Pk               (V.Coonan)

Saturday 7th May

(3pm Kick-Off)

Beamish Stout Senior Cup Round 3

Leeds                 1              v      4     Mayfield Utd      Leeds Pk     (P.O’Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

UCC                    0          v      0         Carrigaline Utd        The Farm

(J.Mannix,D.O’Sullivan,M.O’Connell)

Avondale Utd      4       v       0         St.Marys                   Avondale Pk

(G.Kelly,C.Sheehan,R.O’Leary)

Ringmahon Rgs     6     v      1          Douglas Hall             Ringmahon Pk   (K.Callnan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Wilton                  3         v      0          Casement Celtic      Lee Rd               (D.Finnegan)

Fermoy                5          v    1            Carrigtwohill            Carrig Pk           (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior 3rd Division

Kilworth Celtic       3       v      2          Kanturk                 Sheila Flynn Pk   (T.Kelleher)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 3

College Cors         5         v      0          Carrigaline C      Castletreasure   (R.O’Gorman)

Sunday 8th May

(10.45am Kick-Off Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 3

Wilton Utd           1          v      0           Everton                 Lee Rd             (M.O’Connell)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Fermoy                 1          v      2           Carrigaline A        Carrig Pk               (JP Grey)

UCC                       1          v     0           Midleton               The Farm             (E.McNally)  

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

College Cors Acca     2    v    2            Park Utd                Castletreasure     (D.Klier)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Carrigtwohill           4      v      0        Macroom                Ballyadam           (V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Bandon               2           v      0         Castleview               Town Pk               (D.Daunt)

College Cors Ath     2      v     1          Midleton 2          Castletreasure   (A.McDonagh)   

Monday 9th May

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Glasheen         3      v     4    Carrigaline B        Murphys Farm6.30pm   (S.Drislane)

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Ringmahon     0      v     4      Leeds                         Mayfield Utd7pm (K.Hayes)

Rockmount     0      v     0   Mayfield Utd            Mayfield Utd8pm  (K.Hayes)

Riverstown      1      v     1     Cobh Wanderers      Mayfield Utd9pm  (K.Hayes)

Tuesday 10th May

(6.30pm Kick-Off Unless Stated)

O’Connell Cup Round 1

UCC         2     v   6   Ringmahon  aet    The Farm                 (L.Keating)

O’Connell Cup Round 2

Cobh Wanderers   7  v    2       St.Marys            Stephen Ireland Astro7.45pm

(D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup Round 3

Passage        8        v     2        Leeside                      Rockenham  (R.O’Gorman)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Carrigaline Utd    2     v    2    Avondale Utd           Ballea Pk7.45pm   (D.Daunt)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Blarney Utd       3    v     0  Cobh Wanderers   O’Shea Pk 7.45pm   (C.Braganza)