Provisional Fixtures Fri 29th Nov - Wed 4th Dec

Provisional Fixtures Fri 29th Nov - Wed 4th Dec

November 12, 2019

FRIDAY 29THNOVEMBER

DONIE FORD TROPHY QUARTER FINAL

St Mary’s v Ballinhassig, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Carrigaline Utd v Cobh Wanderers, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (K.Callanan, D.Deady, K.O.Sullivan)

Rockmount v U.C.C. Rockmount Park, 7.45pm (G.Kelly, C.Braganza, J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall v Carrigaline Utd, Moneygourney, 7.45pm (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Midleton v Passage. Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm (D.Coleman)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Passage Utd v Bandon, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm (D.Fogarty)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Mayfield Utd v St Mary’s, Mayfield Park, 7.45pm (V.Coonan)


Club officials: please relay the score and scorers to the League immediately after the game.

Txt to 0868271900 & 0872276190


SATURDAY 30THNOVEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

College Corinthians v Avondale Utd, Castletreasure, 2pm (D.Coleman, D.Fogarty, P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1STDIVISION

Park Utd v Leeds, Brigown Park, 2pm (D.Deady)

Kinsale v Leeside, Madden Park, 2pm (E.McNally)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2NDDIVISION

Lakewood Ath v Kilworth Celtic, Ovens, 2pm (J.Hennessy)

Casement Celtic v Youghal Utd, Casement Park, 2pm (G.Kelly)

Riverstown v Carrigtwohill Utd, G.A.C.A, 2pm (A.McDonagh)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs v Rockmount, Ringmahon Park, 2pm (M.O.Connell)

College Corinthians v Everton, Castletreasure, 2pm (G.Dolan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Cobh Wanderers v Youghal Utd, Old Church Park, 2pm (C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Carrigaline Utd B v Douglas Hall Ath, Ballea Park, 7pm (P.Braganza)


Club officials: please relay the score and scorers to the League immediately after the game.

Txt to 0868271900 & 0872276190


SUNDAY 1STDECEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1STDIVISION

Everton v Bandon, Everton Park, 10.45am (K.Callanan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2NDDIVISION

Wilton Utd v Fermoy, Pat Bowdren Park, 10.45am (A.McDonagh)

FAI JUNIOR CUP 5THROUND

Carrigaline Utd A/Bohemians v Skerries Town, Venue & Time TBC (MSL) Provisional

Garda FC/St John Bosco’s v Fermoy FC, Venue & Time TBC (AUL) Provisional

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeds v Avondale Utd, Leeds Park, 10.45am (G.Dolan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

U.C.C. v Park Utd, The Farm, 10.45am (D.Deady)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Tramore Ath v Lakewood Ath, Tramore Park, 10.45am (C.Braganza)

Mallow Utd v Glasheen, Town Park, 10.45am (M.O.Connell)

Kilreen Celtic v U.C.C. Academicals, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm (C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Carrigtwohill Utd v Blarney Utd, Ballyadam Park, 10.45am (D.Fogarty)

Avondale Utd A v Riverstown, Avondale Park, 10.45am (V.Coonan)


Club officials: please relay the score and scorers to the League immediately after the game.

Txt to 0868271900 & 0872276190


MONDAY 2NDDECEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT FLOODLIT LEAGUE

Cobh Wanderers v Leeds, Mayfield Park, 7pm (C.Braganza)

Douglas Hall v Crofton Celtic, Mayfield Park, 8pm (M.O.Connell)

Rockmount v Ballincollig, Mayfield Park, 9pm (M.O.Connell)


Club officials: please relay the score and scorers to the League immediately after the game.

Txt to 0868271900 & 0872276190


TUESDAY 3RDDECEMBER

DONIE FORD TROPHY QUARTER FINAL

Rockmount v Cobh Wanderers, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm (D.Deady)


Club officials: please relay the score and scorers to the League immediately after the game.

Txt to 0868271900 & 0872276190


WEDNESDAY 4THDECEMBER

DONIE FORD TROPHY QUARTER FINAL

U.C.C. v College Corinthians, The Mardyke, 7.30pm (C.Sheehan)

Carrigaline Utd v Bandon, Ballea Park, 7.45pm (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1STDIVISION

Castleview v Park Utd, O’Sullivan Park, 7.45pm (E.McNally)


Club officials: please relay the score and scorers to the League immediately after the game.

Txt to 0868271900 & 0872276190