Beamish Stout Senior Cup & Junior Super Cup Draws

Beamish Stout Senior Cup & Junior Super Cup Draws

February 27, 2022

Beamish Stout Senior Cup

Round 1;


Match 1 : Ringmahon Rgs 3 vs 0 Macroom

Match 2 : Mallow 0 vs 3 Midleton

Match 3 : Rockmount 4 vs 0 Bandon

Participant gets a bye : Casement Celtic

Participant gets a bye : Lakewood Ath

Participant gets a bye : Castleview

Participant gets a bye : Park Utd

Participant gets a bye : Buttevant

Participant gets a bye : Pearse Celtic

Participant gets a bye : Kinsale

Participant gets a bye : Youghal Utd

Participant gets a bye : Leeds

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline

Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill

Participant gets a bye : Tramore Ath

Participant gets a bye : Mayfield

Participant gets a bye : Leeside

Participant gets a bye : St Marys

Participant gets a bye : Passage

Participant gets a bye : Wilton Utd

Participant gets a bye : Kilworth

Participant gets a bye : Ballinhassig

Participant gets a bye : Everton

Participant gets a bye : College Corinthians

Participant gets a bye : Fermoy

Participant gets a bye : UCC

Participant gets a bye : Riverstown

Participant gets a bye : Cobh Wanderers

Participant gets a bye : Kanturk

Participant gets a bye : Blarney

Participant gets a bye : Douglas Hall

Participant gets a bye : Avondale


Round 2:

Match 4 : Casement Celtic 0 vs 2 College Corinthians

Match 5 : Ringmahon 3 vs 2 UCC

Match 6 : Kanturk 0 vs 1 Carrigtwohill  aet

Match 7 : Riverstown 0 vs 3 Douglas Hall

Match 8 : Tramore Ath 3 vs 0 Passage

Match 9 : Castleview 0 vs 1 St Marys

Match 10 : Midleton 3 vs 0 Carrigaline

Match 11 : Pearse Celtic 1 vs 2 Blarney Utd

Match 12 : Mayfield 4 vs 1 Kilworth

Match 13 : Cobh Wanderers 1 vs  3 Everton

Match 14 : Rockmount 4 vs 0 Youghal Utd

Match 15 : Lakewood Ath 1 vs 0 Park Utd

Match 16 : Ballinhassig 1 vs  2 Buttevant

Match 17 : Leeds 3 vs 1 Wilton Utd

Match 18 : Avondale Utd 3 vs 1 Kinsale

Match 19 : Leeside 1 vs 3 Fermoy


Round 3:

Match 20 : Fermoy 4 vs 1 Lakewood Ath

Match 21 : St. Mary's 1 vs 4 Midleton

Match 22 : College Cors 4 vs 2 Rockmount 

Match 23 : Avondale Utd 5 vs 3 Blarney Utd

Match 24 : Tramore Ath 3 vs 0 Carrigtwohill

Match 25 : Leeds 1 vs 4 Mayfield Utd

Match 26 : Douglas Hall 6 vs 1 Everton

Match 27 : Buttevant 0 vs 7 Ringmahon 


Round 4:

Match 28 : Tramore Ath 2 vs 5 Fermoy 

Match 29 :  College Cors 1 vs 1 Mayfield Utd 

                            aet      4 pens 2

Match 30 : Avondale Utd 1 vs 2 Ringmahon Rgs

Match 31 :Douglas Hall 1 vs 1 Midleton

                          aet        5 pens 4


Semi Final:

Match 32 : Fermoy  vs Douglas Hall 

Match 33 : Ringmahon Rgs vs College Cors 


Final:

Match 34 : Winner of Match 32 vs Winner of Match 33

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


Beamish Stout Junior Super Cup 


Round 1 

 

Participant gets a bye : UCC Acca 

Participant gets a bye : Crosshaven 

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline Utd 

Participant gets a bye : Casement Celtic 

Participant gets a bye : Everton 

Participant gets a bye : Innisvilla 

Participant gets a bye : Midleton 2 

Participant gets a bye : Macroom 

Participant gets a bye : College Cors Acca 

Participant gets a bye : Bandon 

Participant gets a bye : Riverstown 

Participant gets a bye : UCC 

Participant gets a bye : Fermoy 

Participant gets a bye : Blarney Utd 

Participant gets a bye : Ballincollig 

Participant gets a bye : Mayfield Utd 

Participant gets a bye : Kilreen Celtic 

Participant gets a bye : Wilton Utd 


Match 1 : Carrigaline A 2 vs 0 Lakewood Ath 

Match 2 : Avondale Utd A 4 vs 3 Pearse Celtic 

Match 3 : Youghal Utd 4 vs 3 aet Carrigtwohil 

Match 4 : Kilreen B 0 v 1 Everton Utd 

Match 5 : Avondale Utd 3 vs 0 Leeds 

Match 6 : Ballinhassig 1 vs 0 College Cors Ath 

Match 7 : Douglas Hall 0 vs 3 Cobh Wanderers (2) 

Match 8 : Douglas Hall Ath 4 vs 1 St Marys 

Match 9 : Glasheen 0 vs 1 College Cors 

Match 10 : Passage 3 vs 2 Midleton 

Match 11 : Carrigaline B  3 vs 0 Cobh Wanderers 

Match 12 : Park Utd 0 vs 3 Castleview 

Match 13 : Ringmahon Rgs 0 vs 2 Leeside 

Match 14 : Carrigaline C 3 vs 0 Blarney Utd (2) 

 

Round 2 


Match 15 : Ballinhassig 0 vs 0 UCC Acca

                                 aet 4 pens 5 

Match 16 : Crosshaven 4 vs 2 Youghal Utd  

Match 17 : Cobh Wnds (2) 0 vs 7 Everton 

Match 18 : Carrigaline B 4 vs 0 Kilreen Celtic 

Match 19 : Castleview 1 vs 4 Casement Celtic 

Match 20 : Riverstown 1 vs  2 Carrigaline Utd 

Match 21 : Innisvilla 1 vs 1 Carrigaline "C"

                             aet   4 pens 5 

Match 22 : Mayfield Utd 2 vs 5 UCC 

Match 23 : Avondale Utd 3 vs 1 Avondale Utd "A" 

Match 24 : Midleton (2)  0 vs 1 Wilton Utd 

Match 25 : Douglas Hall Ath 0 vs 1 Blarney Utd 

Match 26 : Macroom 0 vs 3 Leeside

Match 27 : College Cors 2 vs 1 Everton Utd 

Match 28 : Fermoy 0 vs 1 Carrigaline A

Match 29 : College Cors Acca 1 vs 4 Passage 

Match 30 : Ballincollig 1 vs 0 Bandon 

 

Round 3 

 

Match 31 : Carrigaline Utd  "A" 2 vs 1 Crosshaven 

Match 32 : Carrigaline Utd 2 vs 3 Blarney Utd  

Match 33 : Carrigaline Utd "C" 0 vs 5 College Cors 

Match 34 : Wilton Utd 3 vs 0 Everton

Match 35 : Passage 8 vs 2 Leeside 

Match 36 : UCC 1 vs  0 Avondale Utd  aet

Match 37 : UCC Acc 6 vs  2  Casement Celtic  

Match 38 : Carrigaline Utd "B" 2 vs 2 Ballincollig

                                            aet 5 pens 4  

 

Round 4 

 

Match 39 : Passage 4 vs  3 UCC 

Match 40 : Wilton Utd 0  vs 1 Carrigaline "A

Match 41 : UCC ACC 3 vs 0 Carrigaline Utd "B" 

Match 42 :Blarney Utd 2 vs 2 College Corinthians 

                                    aet 7 pens 6



 

Semi Final 

 

Match 43 :  Blarney Utd 4 vs  0 Passage 

Match 44 :  Carrigaline "A" 1 vs  0 UCC ACC 

 

Final 


Match 45 : Carrigaline "A" vs  Blarney Utd