Results Fri 16th Feb - Mon 19th Feb

Results Fri 16th Feb - Mon 19th Feb

February 12, 2024

(Get "FAI Connect" on the App Store for MSL Fixtures, Results, FAI Football, etc). 

Click on "League Fixtures" and / or "League Results" on MSL website for MSL League Fixtures and Results.

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)


Fixtures: 

Friday 16th Feb 7.45 (unless stated)

 

FAI Intermediate Cup Q/Final

Rockmount 2 V 2 Carrigaline Utd

aet  -  8 pens 7 

 

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Cobh Wanderers 1 v 2  Midleton

 

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Youghal Utd 1 v1  Castleview

Everton OFF Leeds

 

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Buttevant 2 v 2 Temple Utd


Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Midleton 2 v 0 Avondale Utd

Douglas Hall 0 v 1 Carrigaline Utd

 

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Passage 1 v 7 Leeds

 

Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Carrigaline Utd C 2 v 5 Douglas Hall Wanderers

Leeside Utd 1 v 5 Crosshaven A 8pm

Lakewood Ath A 4 v 1 Mayfield Utd 8pm


Saturday 17th Feb 2pm (unless stated)


FAI Intermediate Cup Q/Final

Ringmahon Rangers 2 v 1 Kilbarrack Utd 

College Corinthians 0 v 3 Glebe North

 

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Avondale Utd OFF Douglas Hall

 

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Kanturk OFF Wilton Utd

Blarney Utd OFF Mayfield Utd

 

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Ballinhassig OFF Lakewood Ath

Macroom OFF Tramore Ath

Mallow Utd 5 v 1 Casement Celtic

 

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Wilton Utd OFF Crosshaven

 

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Kilworth Celtic OFF Douglas Hall Ath

Riverstown 1 v 2 UCC Academicals

 

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Ballincollig OFF Carrigaline Utd B


Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Temple Utd OFF Castleview

Blarney Utd 1 v 1 Ballinhassig 6.30pm


Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Pearse Celtic OFF Tramore Ath



Sunday 18th Feb 10.45am (unless stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Riverstown 1 v 1 St. Mary’s

 

Beamish Stout Junior League Cup S/Final

Avondale Utd OFF Ringmahon Rangers


Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

UCC OFF Cobh Wanderers

Everton Utd 6 v 0 Glasheen

 

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Casement Celtic OFF Fermoy

 

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

College Cors Ath OFF Ringmahon Rgs A


Monday 19th Feb 7.45 (unless stated)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Midleton 2 v 1 Bandon

Rockmount OFF Riverstown A


Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Youghal Utd 1 v 5 Innishvilla


Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Cobh Wanderers 2 v 0 St. Mary’s 7pm

Carrigtwohill Utd 0 v 3 Rockmount 8pm

Douglass Hall 4 v 3 Ballincollig 9pm



Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)