Results Fri 23rd Feb - Tues 27th Feb

Results Fri 23rd Feb - Tues 27th Feb

February 21, 2024

(Get "FAI Connect" on the App Store for MSL Fixtures, Results, FAI Football, etc). 

Click on "League Fixtures" and / or "League Results" on MSL website for MSL League Fixtures and Results.

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)


Friday 23rd Feb 7.45 (unless stated)

 

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

 

Carrigaline Utd 0 v 1 Cobh Wanderers


Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

 

Everton OFF Mayfield Utd

St. Mary’s 2 v 1 Castleview


Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

 

Douglas Hall Ath 3 v 0 Everton Utd

 

 Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Carrigaline Utd 1 v 11 Avondale Utd

John Hayes Trophy

Mayfield Utd 1 v 0 Rockmount 7.30pm

 

 

Saturday 24th Feb 2pm (unless stated)


Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

 

Avondale Utd OFF Douglas Hall

Ringmahon Rgs 5 v 0 Bandon


Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

 

Blarney Utd 2 v 2 Youghal Utd

Wilton Utd OFF Riverstown

Leeds OFF Kanturk

 

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

 

Kinsale 2 v 2 Macroom

Casement Celtic OFF Ballinhassig

 

Donal Linehan Trophy


College Corinthians 1 v 0 Douglas Hall


John Hayes Trophy

UCC Academicals 4 v 1 Lakewood Ath

Ballincollig 1 v 2 Leeds


Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

 

Everton OFF Crosshaven

 

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

 

Kilworth Celtic 1 v 4 UCC

Riverstown OFF Cobh Wanderers

 

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division


Cobh Wanderers 9 v 0 Carrigtwohill Utd 6pm



Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division


Castleview OFF Riverstown A

Temple Utd OFF Ballinhassig



Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division


Youghal Utd OFF Lakewood Ath A 5.30pm


 

 

Sunday 25th Feb 10.45am (unless stated)


Munster Junior Shield S/F

Ringmahon Rgs A 1 v 2 Aisling Annacotty D

Mayfield Utd Park 2.30 pm


John Hayes Trophy

Glasheen OFF Passage

 

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

 

Ringmahon Rangers OFF Blarney Utd

Wilton Utd OFF Carrigaline Utd

Avondale Utd OFF Midleton


Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

 

Casement Celtic OFF Fermoy

 

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

College Corinthians Ath OFF Bandon


Beamish Stout Junior 4th Division

Douglas Hall Wanderers OFF Pearse Celtic


Monday 26th Feb 

 

Beamish Stout Floodlit League


Riverstown 2 v 3 Cobh Wanderers 7pm


College Corinthians 2 v 1 Mayfield Utd 8pm


Tramore Ath 1 v 2 Leeside 9pm

 

Tuesday 27th Feb 7.45pm


Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

 

Rockmount OFF Midleton



Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to:



Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)