Fixtures Mon 30th Jan - Wed 8th Feb

Fixtures Mon 30th Jan - Wed 8th Feb

January 30, 2023

Beamish Stout Munster Senior League

A reminder on a safety issue.

Please check that you know your Eircode for your club grounds. 
Make sure all coaches are aware of the code in case an issue arises and aid has to be summoned to the grounds.
As some clubs have multiple grounds, please check that the code for each ground is known and on display.
Put it on display in a prominent place for all to see.

Fixtures:

Monday 30th January

Munster Senior Cup Quarter Final

Castleview        1          v   4      Cork City                           O’Sullivan Pk 7.45pm

(D.Keeler,R.Murphy,D.O’Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

St.Marys                                OFF                Glasheen                         St. Marys Pk 7.45pm    

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

College Cors           2      v   1      Crofton Celtic 7pm          Mayfield Utd                   (S.Drislane)

Cobh Wanderers     2      v    2          Rockmount 8pm            Mayfield Utd                   (S.Drislane)        

Riverstown             1       v    2

         Ballincollig 9pm              Mayfield Utd                   (S.Drislane)

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)


Wednesday 1st February

(7.45 Kick Off)

Keane Cup Round 2

Midleton                 2           v      0        Carrigtwohill                   Knockgriffen                    (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount         1          v    1       Ringmahon Rgs              Rockmount Pk  

(D.Fogarty,T.Cotter,D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

St.Marys               0        v      0     Leeside                            St.Marys Pk                  (A.Buttimer)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Buttevant                 0         v      7      Kilworth Celtic                Abbeyview                   (S.Drislane)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Blarney Utd            1     v    5         Ringmahon Rgs               O’Shea Pk                     (M.O’Connell

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)

Friday 3rd February 

(7.45 Ko Unless Stated)

Keane Cup Round 2

Carrigaline Utd           3       v     1           Blarney Utd                     Ballea Pk 8pm                        (A.McDonagh)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Cobh Wanderers          4     v     1           Castleview                        Stephen Ireland Astro       

(D.Deady,D.Fogarty,D.Daunt)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Douglas Hall                        v                Everton                            Moneygourney                    (D.O’Sullivan)

Park Utd                        3       v     1           Leeside                            Brigown Pk 8pm                   (L.Keating)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Youghal Utd                2         v     1           Fermoy                          Ardrath Pk                             (V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Midleton                       4        v       3        Crosshaven                      Knockgriffen                         (JP.Grey)                 

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

St.Marys                          3      v      0         UCC Acca                          St.Marys Pk                          (R.Murphy)

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)


Saturday 4th February 

(2pm KO Unless Stated)

Keane Cup Round 2

Ringmahon Rgs             4        v     0           Tramore Ath                    Ringmahon Pk                     (J.Mannix)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

College Cors                  1         v    2            Midleton                          Castletreasure                     

(G.Kelly,T.Cotter,R.O’Leary)

UCC                                 0           v    1             Rockmount                  The Farm

(A.Buttimer,J.Hennessy,D.O’Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Wilton Utd                  1           v      1          St.Marys                           Lee Rd                          (L.Keating)

Riverstown                 2            v     1           Mayfield Utd                   GACA                            (D.Fogarty)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Macroom                     3          v      1           Mallow                            Murrayfield                 (A.McDonagh)

Kinsale                                    v                 Buttevant                        Madden Pk                  (T.McCarthy)

Kilworth Celtic              1         v      4           Lakewood Ath                Sheila Flynn Pk            (JP.Grey)

Pearse Celtic                 3         v      1           Kanturk                            Lehenaghmore            (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Blarney Utd                    4        v     4             Everton                            O’Shea Pk 4.30pm       (M.O’Connell)           

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Ballincollig                  5            v        1          Ballinhassig                      The Landing Field       (P.Kavanagh)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Castleview                  2             v      1            Rockmount                      O’Sullivan Pk                (TBC)

Blarney Utd A            2             v       4           Cobh Wanderers A          O’Shea Pk 6.30pm      (M.O’Connell)

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)


Sunday 5th February 

(10.45 Ko Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Carrigtwohill Utd                  v                 Passage                            Ballyadam             (A.Buttimer)

Ballinhassig                            v                Casement Celtic              Gortnalougha               (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Avondale Utd                         v                 College Cors                    Avondale Pk                  (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Glasheen                                   v               Wilton Utd                       Murphys Farm             (K.Hayes)

Leeds                                         v               Everton Utd                      Leeds Pk                       (S.Drislane)

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

College Cors Acca                   v               Carrigaline Utd B               Castletreasure           (R.O’Leary)

Riverstown                               v               Park Utd                             GACA                           (D.Daunt)

Casement Celtic                      v               Avondale Utd A                 Casement Pk              (J.Mannix)

Lakewood Ath                         v               Carrigtwohill Utd               Ovens 2pm                 (A.McDonagh)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Casement Utd                          v                Douglas Hall Ath              Deerpark School          (H.Ozkan)

Kilreen Celtic B                         v               College Cors Ath              Murphys Farm              (M.O’Connell)

Bandon                                      v                Innishvilla                         Town Pk                         (D.O’Sullivan)

Midleton A                                v                Riverstown A                   Knockgriffen                  (JP.Grey)

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)


Monday 6th February 

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Douglas Hall                              v               Mayfield Utd 7pm            Mayfield Utd                  (M.O’Connell)        

Cobh Wanderers                      v               Ballincollig 8pm                 Mayfield Utd                  (M.O’Connell)

Crofton Celtic                            v               Carrigtwohill Utd 9pm      Mayfield Utd                  (M.O’Connell)


Tuesday 7th February 

(7.45 Kick Off)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Rockmount                                v                Castleview                          Rockmount Pk

(A.Buttimer,J.Mannix,R.O’Leary)             


Wednesday 8th February

(7.45 Kick Off)

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

St.Marys                                      v                Leeds                                    St.Marys                       (E.McNally)

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)