FAI Intermediate Cup Draw Q/F Draw

FAI Intermediate Cup Draw Q/F Draw

January 28, 2023

FAI Intermediate Cup Draw:

FAI Intermediate Cup - 2022/23 Q / Final  DRAW:

1 Ringmahon Rangers v Willow Park FC

2 Skerries Town FC v Lucan United

Home Farm FC / Drumcondra FC v Cockhill Celtic 

4 Rockmount AFC v Kilbarrack United

Semi-Final: 

1 v 3 

2 v 4



FAI Intermediate Cup - 2022/23 Fourth Round Draw

St. Mochtas 1 v 2 aet Ringmahon Rangers
Home Farm FC v Drumcondra FC
Kilbarrack United v Killester Donnycarney
Lucan United or Glebe North v St. Patrick's CYFC
Usher Celtic 3 v 4 Rockmount AFC. aet
Avondale United 2 v 3 Cockhill Celtic
Portlaoise AFC v Skerries Town FC
Bangor Celtic FC v Willow Park FC

All ties to be played the week ending January 22, 2023



Third Round Draw

All fixtures are set to be played on the week ending November 20, 

and the winning clubs from this round 

will be invited to take part in the 2023 FAI Senior Cup competition.

Swords Celtic v Home Farm FC
Lucan United v Glebe North FC
Bangor Celtic FC v Maynooth University Town
Casement Celtic 0 v 3 St. Patrick's CYFC
Cockhill Celtic v Greystones Utd/Liffey Wanderers
Leeside AFC v Willow Park FC
UCC v Portlaoise AFC
Drumcondra FC 0 v 0 Everton AFC aet 4 pens 2
Carrigaline Utd AFC 1 v 5 Rockmount AFC
Usher Celtic 4 v 1 Castleview
College Corinthians 0 v 2 St. Mochtas
Ringmahon Rangers 6 v 0 Carrigtwohill United
Kilbarrack United FC v Ayrfield United
Castleknock Celtic 0 v 2 Avondale United
Sacred Heart Firhouse Clover or Glenville FC v Skerries Town FC
Killester Donnycarney FC v Finglas United


FAI Intermediate Cup 2nd Round 


Carrigaline Utd       3    v   0          St.Marys                

Rockmount             4     v   0          Macroom              

Buttevant                0    v  1           Leeside

Ringmahon Rgs      6    v  1           Blarney Utd             

Casement Celtic     2     v  0           Lakewood Ath        

UCC                           4    v   3          Passage

Avondale Utd          3    v   1            Midleton                   

Carrigtwohill Utd    3    v   2            Wilton Utd                

Kanturk                     0    v  4            Everton                      

Leeds                         1    v  2            College Cors

Castleview                1    v  0             Mayfield Utd 


FAI Intermediate Cup Round 1  

Blarney Utd    3   v   1    Cobh Wanderers

Fermoy         2   v    3    Mayfield Utd                

Douglas Hall  1   v   3    Rockmount                   

Carrigaline Utd   4  v   0  Riverstown

Wilton Utd     3     v   0    Mallow Utd                   

Bandon         1      v   4   Midleton                       

Casement Celtic   3   v   2     Ballinhassig                   

Castleview         6       v    1   Tramore Ath

Kanturk              3       v    1    Pearse Celtic