Keane Cup 2022/23 Draw

Keane Cup 2022/23 Draw

January 27, 2023

Keane Cup 22/23 Draw


Round 1

--------


Participant gets a bye : Kanturk

Participant gets a bye : Midleton

Participant gets a bye : Casement Celtic

Participant gets a bye : Tramore Ath

Participant gets a bye : Bandon

Participant gets a bye : Fermoy

Participant gets a bye : Ballinhassig

Participant gets a bye : Cobh Wanderers

Participant gets a bye : Rockmount

Participant gets a bye : Kinsale

Participant gets a bye : St Marys

Participant gets a bye : Douglas Hall

Participant gets a bye : Everton

Participant gets a bye : Castleview

Participant gets a bye : Pearse Celtic

Participant gets a bye : Riverstown

Participant gets a bye : Buttevant

Participant gets a bye : UCC

Participant gets a bye : Avondale Utd

Participant gets a bye : Kilworth Celtic

Participant gets a bye : Blarney Utd

Participant gets a bye : Wilton Utd

Participant gets a bye : Leeside

Participant gets a bye : Lakewood Ath

Participant gets a bye : Mayfield Utd

Participant gets a bye : College Cors


Participant gets a bye : Leeds

Participant gets a bye : Macroom

Participant gets a bye : Passage

Match 1 : Carrigaline Utd 3 vs 1 Park Utd

Match 2 : Carrigtwohill Utd** 3 vs 0 Youghal Utd

Match 3 : Mallow 0 vs 3 Ringmahon Rgs


Round 2

--------


Match 4 : Ringmahon Rgs 4 vs 0 Tramore Ath

Match 5 : St Marys 0 vs 0 Riverstown

                       aet   9 pens 8

Match 6 : Wilton Utd 4 vs 0 Buttevant

Match 7 : Passage 6 vs 3 Pearse Celtic

Match 8 : Lakewood Ath 4 vs 2 Kinsale

Match 9 : Ballinhassig 0 vs 3 Rockmount

Match 10 : Carrigaline Utd 3 vs 1 Blarney Utd

Match 11 : Cobh Wanderers 2 vs 1 Castleview

Match 12 : Leeds vs Leeside

Match 13 : Bandon 3 vs 0 Casement Celtic

Match 14 : Douglas Hall 3 vs 0 Kilworth Celtic

Match 15 : Mayfield Utd 0 vs 5 College Cors

Match 16 : Midleton 2 vs 0 Carrigtwohill

Match 17 : Fermoy 1 vs 2 Everton

Match 18 : Avondale Utd 2 vs 0  Kanturk

Match 19 : UCC 2 vs 0 Macroom


Round 3

--------


Match 20 : Carrigaline Utd  vs Winner of Match 12

Match 21 :  Rockmount vs Passage 

Match 22 : College Cors vs Wilton Utd 

Match 23 : Lakewood Ath vs Avondale Utd

Match 24 : St Marys  vs Douglas Hall 

Match 25 : Bandon  vs Everton 

Match 26 : Ringmahon Rgs vs Midleton

Match 27 :  UCC   vs Cobh Wanderers 


Round 4

--------


Match 28 : Winner of Match 26 vs Winner of Match 23

Match 29 : Winner of Match 27 vs Winner of Match 22

Match 30 : Winner of Match 20 vs Winner of Match 25

Match 31 : Winner of Match 21 vs Winner of Match 24


Round 5

--------


Match 32 : Winner of Match 31 vs Winner of Match 28

Match 33 : Winner of Match 29 vs Winner of Match 30


Final

------


Match 34 : Winner of Match 33 vs Winner of Match 32