Provisional Fixtures Fri 10th Feb - Thurs 16th Feb

Provisional Fixtures Fri 10th Feb - Thurs 16th Feb

January 30, 2023

                                Beamish Stout Munster Senior League

A reminder on a safety issue.

Please check that you know your Eircode for your club grounds. 
Make sure all coaches are aware of the code in case an issue arises and aid has to be summoned to the grounds.
As some clubs have multiple grounds, please check that the code for each ground is known and on display.
Put it on display in a prominent place for all to see.

Fixtures


Friday 10th February 

(7.45 Ko Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Cobh Wanderers                v              Rockmount                       Stephen Ireland Astro       

(D.Keeler,A.McDonagh,T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Buttevant                            v              Youghal Utd                      Abbeyview                           (K.Hayes)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Douglas Hall                        v              Crosshaven                      Moneygourney                   (M.O’Connell)

Midleton                             v               Everton                            Knockgriffen                         (V.Coonan)

Blarney Utd                        v               College Cors                    O’Shea Pk                              (D.O’Sullivan)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Passage                               v               Glasheen                          Rockenham Pk                     (D.Deady)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Rockmount                        v                Douglas Hall Ath             Rockmount Pk                     (D.Daunt)


Saturday 11th February 

(2pm KO Unless Stated)

Keane Cup Round 2

Leeside                                v                Leeds                                 Leeside Pk                           (D.Keeler)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

College Cors                       v                Blarney Utd                      Castletreasure

(D.Deady,T.Cotter,J.Hennessy)

Castleview                           v                Avondale Utd                  O’Sullivan Pk 5.30pm

(D.Fogarty,D.O’Sullivan,JP.Grey) 

Beamish Stout Senior 1st Division

Everton                                  v                Riverstown                        Everton Pk                    (R.Murphy)

Bandon                                  v                St.Marys                             Town Pk                        (M.O’Connell)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Tramore Ath                       v                  Carrigtwohill Utd               Tramore Pk                   (D.Daunt)

Kilworth Celtic                    v                 Casement Celtic                 Sheila Flynn Pk              (V.Coonan)

Macroom                             v                 Pearse Celtic                       Murrays Field                (A.McDonagh)

Beamish Stout Junior Premier Division

Ringmahon Pk                     v                  Carrigaline Utd                   Ringmahon Pk              (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Wilton Utd                          v                    Leeds                                    Lee Rd                            (S.Drislane)

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Casement Celtic                 v                   Ballinhassig                          Casement Pk                  (JP.Grey)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Castleview                           v                   Casement Utd                      O’Sullivan Pk                  (D.O’Sullivan)

Riverstown                          v                   Innishvilla                              GACA                              (A.Buttimer)


Sunday 12th February 

(10.45 Ko Unless Stated)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Ringmahon Rgs                  v                    Midleton                                Ringmahon Pk

(G.Kelly,T.Cotter,V.Coonan)

Beamish Stout Senior 2nd Division

Kanturk                                 v                  Kinsale                                     Gurteenard 2pm            (D.Daunt)

Beamish Stout Junior 1st Division

Everton Utd                         v                  St.Marys                                   Everton Pk                     (T.McCarthy)

Beamish Stout Junior 2nd Division

Avondale Utd A                   v                  Ballincollig                                Avondale Pk                  (A.McDonagh)

Carrigtwohill Utd                  v                  Carrigaline Utd B                   Ballyadam                       (JP.Grey)

Riverstown                            v                   Lakewood Ath                       GACA                                (R.Murphy)

Beamish Stout Junior 3rd Division

Kilreen Celtic B                      v                   Cobh Wanderers A              Murphys Farm                 (D.O’Sullivan)

Midleton A                             v                   Bandon                                  Knockgriffen                    (S.Drislane)


Monday 13th February 

Beamish Stout Floodlit League

Tramore Ath                             v                Crofton Celtic 7pm         Mayfield Utd                   (D.Fogarty)

Ringmahon Rgs                        v                St.Marys 8pm                 Mayfield Utd                   (D.Fogarty)        

Riverstown                                v               College Cors 9pm            Mayfield Utd                   (D.Fogarty)


Thursday 16th February

(7.45 Kick Off)

Beamish Stout Senior Premier Division

Blarney Utd                                v                Castleview                      O’Shea Pk  

(E.McNally,J.Mannix,M.O’Connell)

Whether at Home and away, text results and scorers to: 

Results coordinator Pat Quinn 086 8271900, 

AND Fixtures secretary Shane O'Flynn 086 0670380

immediately after each game. (Text only)